Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 46
  • Equip from level 40
  • Sockets: 4 manastone + 1 Theostone
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 61
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 16 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Fallen Ancient God Guard

Unique Guard

Tier II

Item Level

46

TradeableBound
Fallen Ancient God Guard

Base stats

Attack
94
Accuracy
50
Critical Hit
50
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets1 Theostone socket

Soul Binding4 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
6.37% ~ 7.4%
Damage Boost
3.67% ~ 4.29%
Multi-hit Chance
4.86% ~ 5.66%
Weapon Damage Boost
4.86% ~ 5.66%
Status Effect Chance
12.96% ~ 14.97%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level40
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price3,427

Source: Looted from monsters — Guardian Lord Nahma · 3 places +5 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

4 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed6.37% ~ 7.4%4.0%
  • Damage Boost3.67% ~ 4.29%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance4.86% ~ 5.66%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost4.86% ~ 5.66%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance12.96% ~ 14.97%4.0%
  • Might12 ~ 216.0%
  • Precision12 ~ 217.0%
  • Attack22 ~ 327.0%
  • Critical Hit34 ~ 467.0%
  • Critical Attack48 ~ 628.0%
  • Back Attack48 ~ 627.0%
  • Front Attack48 ~ 627.0%
  • Accuracy46 ~ 608.0%
  • Block28 ~ 397.0%
  • MP103 ~ 1258.0%
  • HP208 ~ 2468.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Attack +78cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

Looted from monsters8 sources

Dropped by View all 190 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

NPCLevel
Argo, the Spirit King65
Guardian Lord Nahma65
Watcher Kaira65
Enraged Guardian Lord Nahma No known position80
Enraged Guardian Lord Nahma No known position80
Twilight Odyle Stone Spirit No known position55
Underground Temple Guardian No known position54
Varg Berserker No known position54
Enraged Guardian Lord Nahma Later80
Enraged Guardian Lord Nahma Later80
Executioner Dramos Later80
Abyss Drakan Searcher Later55
Abyss Corrupted Warrior Later55
Abyss Drakan Searcher Later55

Item Usage

Extract 8,000