Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 54
  • Equip from level 45
  • Sockets: 4 manastone + 1 Theostone
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 69 · Amplified Enhance up to Lv. 1
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 16 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Bakarma Guard

Unique Guard

Tier II

Item Level

54

Bakarma Guard

Base stats

Attack
110
Accuracy
50
Critical Hit
50
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets1 Theostone socket

Soul Binding4 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
6.85% ~ 7.95%
Damage Boost
3.94% ~ 4.6%
Multi-hit Chance
5.22% ~ 6.07%
Weapon Damage Boost
5.22% ~ 6.07%
Status Effect Chance
13.92% ~ 16.08%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level45
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Amplified Enhance
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price30,000

Source: Sanctuary — Abyssal Forge: Ludra · Expedition — Draupnir +2 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

4 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed6.85% ~ 7.95%4.0%
  • Damage Boost3.94% ~ 4.6%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance5.22% ~ 6.07%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost5.22% ~ 6.07%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance13.92% ~ 16.08%4.0%
  • Might13 ~ 226.0%
  • Precision13 ~ 227.0%
  • Attack24 ~ 357.0%
  • Critical Hit37 ~ 507.0%
  • Critical Attack52 ~ 678.0%
  • Back Attack52 ~ 677.0%
  • Front Attack52 ~ 677.0%
  • Accuracy49 ~ 638.0%
  • Block30 ~ 427.0%
  • MP111 ~ 1358.0%
  • HP223 ~ 2638.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Attack +92cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Amplified Enhance

Lv. 1Damage Boost +1% · Attack +8cumulative bonus at the top level

Show the 1 level (Lv. 1 → Lv. 1)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

Dungeon drop chances per reward-cube roll

Not open in EU/NA yet 89 Later
Show all 89 drop chances

Exact values from the game data. Browse all drop rates

Select Guaranteed Reward Item1 source
  • DraupnirTranscendence · select 1 every 28 cube usesLater
Sanctuary1 source
Expedition3 sources
Substance Morph1 source

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 8,000