Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 36
  • Equip from level 30
  • Sockets: 4 manastone + 1 Theostone
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 51
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 16 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Wisdom Guard

Unique Guard

Tier II

Item Level

36

TradeableBound
Wisdom Guard

Base stats

Attack
73
Accuracy
50
Critical Hit
50
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets1 Theostone socket

Soul Binding4 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
5.9% ~ 6.86%
Damage Boost
3.4% ~ 3.98%
Multi-hit Chance
4.5% ~ 5.25%
Weapon Damage Boost
4.5% ~ 5.25%
Status Effect Chance
12% ~ 13.87%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level30
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price1,742

Source: Looted from monsters — Black Tentacle Lawa +134 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

4 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed5.9% ~ 6.86%4.0%
  • Damage Boost3.4% ~ 3.98%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance4.5% ~ 5.25%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost4.5% ~ 5.25%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance12% ~ 13.87%4.0%
  • Might12 ~ 216.0%
  • Precision12 ~ 217.0%
  • Attack21 ~ 317.0%
  • Critical Hit32 ~ 447.0%
  • Critical Attack45 ~ 598.0%
  • Back Attack45 ~ 597.0%
  • Front Attack45 ~ 597.0%
  • Accuracy43 ~ 568.0%
  • Block26 ~ 377.0%
  • MP96 ~ 1178.0%
  • HP193 ~ 2298.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Attack +61cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

Looted from monsters135 sources

Dropped by View all 347 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

NPCLevel
Eternal Fire Spirit51
Eternal Water Spirit51
Eternal Earth Spirit51
Eternal Kerubar49
Eternal Kerubian49
Eternal Kerubiel49
Agglomerated Verenom Later80
Old Boss Vigor Later80
Severed Wings Zvein Later80
Unleashed Zaif Later49
Unleashed Baby Zaif Later49
Unleashed Vivel Later49

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 8,000