Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 35
  • Equip from level 26
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 45
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Expert's Splendent Orichalcum Helm

Epic Helm

Tier II

Item Level

35

ElyosAsmodians
Expert's Splendent Orichalcum Helm

Base stats

Defense
191
HP
88
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Incoming Heal
9.75% ~ 11.28%
Double Chance
1.08% ~ 1.31%
Endurance
1.62% ~ 1.93%
Attack increase
1.08% ~ 1.31%
Perfect Resist
2.03% ~ 2.4%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level26
  • Asmodians
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price416

Source: Crafting — Combo result of Expert's Orichalcum Helm All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Incoming Heal9.75% ~ 11.28%3.0%
  • Double Chance1.08% ~ 1.31%1.2%
  • Endurance1.62% ~ 1.93%1.2%
  • Attack increase1.08% ~ 1.31%1.2%
  • Perfect Resist2.03% ~ 2.4%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist3.48% ~ 4.07%3.0%
  • Weapon Damage Tolerance3.9% ~ 4.56%1.2%
  • Dexterity6 ~ 144.0%
  • Constitution10 ~ 194.0%
  • Willpower6 ~ 144.0%
  • Attack11 ~ 204.0%
  • Critical Hit17 ~ 275.0%
  • Accuracy23 ~ 335.0%
  • Defense135 ~ 1625.0%
  • Evasion13 ~ 225.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense139 ~ 1676.0%
  • Back Defense139 ~ 1675.0%
  • Front Defense139 ~ 1675.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist24 ~ 356.0%
  • Block13 ~ 226.0%
  • MP52 ~ 676.0%
  • HP104 ~ 1276.0%
  • Natural MP Regen12 ~ 216.0%
  • Natural HP Regen24 ~ 356.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +100 · HP +83cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

Crafting1 source

Item Usage

Used in recipes 1 recipe

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.8 MB