Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 33
  • Equip from level 30
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 43
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Bloodthirsty Helm

Epic Helm

Tier II

Item Level

33

TradeableBound
Bloodthirsty Helm

Base stats

Defense
179
HP
83
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Incoming Heal
9.37% ~ 10.85%
Double Chance
1.04% ~ 1.27%
Endurance
1.56% ~ 1.86%
Attack increase
1.04% ~ 1.27%
Perfect Resist
1.95% ~ 2.31%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level30
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price363

Source: Looted from monsters — Guardian Lord Nahma · 3 places +72 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Incoming Heal9.37% ~ 10.85%3.0%
  • Double Chance1.04% ~ 1.27%1.2%
  • Endurance1.56% ~ 1.86%1.2%
  • Attack increase1.04% ~ 1.27%1.2%
  • Perfect Resist1.95% ~ 2.31%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist3.35% ~ 3.92%3.0%
  • Weapon Damage Tolerance3.75% ~ 4.38%1.2%
  • Dexterity6 ~ 144.0%
  • Constitution10 ~ 194.0%
  • Willpower6 ~ 144.0%
  • Attack11 ~ 204.0%
  • Critical Hit16 ~ 255.0%
  • Accuracy22 ~ 325.0%
  • Defense130 ~ 1575.0%
  • Evasion13 ~ 225.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense133 ~ 1606.0%
  • Back Defense133 ~ 1605.0%
  • Front Defense133 ~ 1605.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist23 ~ 336.0%
  • Block13 ~ 226.0%
  • MP50 ~ 656.0%
  • HP100 ~ 1226.0%
  • Natural MP Regen11 ~ 206.0%
  • Natural HP Regen23 ~ 336.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +94 · HP +78cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters75 sources

Dropped by View all 281 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

NPCLevel
Argo, the Spirit King65
Guardian Lord Nahma65
Watcher Kaira65
Old Tree Spirit Warrior49
Abyss Elite Drakan49
Abyss Superior Drakan49
Enraged Guardian Lord Nahma No known position80
Enraged Guardian Lord Nahma No known position80
Twilight Odyle Stone Spirit No known position55
Underground Temple Guardian No known position54
Varg Berserker No known position54
Enraged Guardian Lord Nahma Later80
Enraged Guardian Lord Nahma Later80
Executioner Dramos Later80
Abyss Drakan Searcher Later55
Abyss Corrupted Warrior Later55
Abyss Drakan Searcher Later55
Soulless Body Later48
Soulless Body Later48
Soulless Body Later48

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 764 kB