Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 35
  • Equip from level 26
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 45
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Expert's Splendent Orichalcum Gloves

Epic Gloves

Tier II

Item Level

35

ElyosAsmodians
Expert's Splendent Orichalcum Gloves

Base stats

Defense
170
HP
70
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Combat Speed
3.65% ~ 4.27%
Perfect Chance
1.7% ~ 2.03%
Regeneration
0.85% ~ 1.05%
Defense increase
1.13% ~ 1.37%
Endurance Penetration
0.85% ~ 1.05%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level26
  • Asmodians
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price333

Source: Crafting — Combo result of Expert's Orichalcum Gloves All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed3.65% ~ 4.27%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance1.7% ~ 2.03%1.2%
  • Regeneration0.85% ~ 1.05%1.2%
  • Defense increase1.13% ~ 1.37%1.2%
  • Endurance Penetration0.85% ~ 1.05%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist2.43% ~ 2.86%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist1.7% ~ 2.03%1.2%
  • Dexterity7 ~ 154.0%
  • Constitution7 ~ 154.0%
  • Willpower7 ~ 154.0%
  • Attack8 ~ 164.0%
  • Critical Hit12 ~ 215.0%
  • Accuracy16 ~ 255.0%
  • Defense94 ~ 1155.0%
  • Evasion9 ~ 175.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense97 ~ 1196.0%
  • Back Defense97 ~ 1195.0%
  • Front Defense97 ~ 1195.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist17 ~ 276.0%
  • Block9 ~ 176.0%
  • MP36 ~ 486.0%
  • HP73 ~ 916.0%
  • Natural MP Regen8 ~ 166.0%
  • Natural HP Regen17 ~ 276.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +100 · HP +83cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

Crafting1 source

Item Usage

Used in recipes 1 recipe

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 2 MB