Skip to content

ArmorsmithingNovice Lv. 20

Armor · Gloves

Combo Activation Chance25%

Expert's Orichalcum Gloves

Crafting Chance
Success Chance
76.83% up to 94.63%
COMBO per craft
14.8% up to 22.4%

Materials

per craft

Material Summary

Expected raw materials for one successful craft at the lowest proficiency that crafts it and its crafted materials: failed crafts and COMBO odds included, every craftable material crafted.

Multiply the whole chain by your quantity at your proficiency (failed crafts included), subtract what you own and estimate the Kina cost.

1 × Expert's Orichalcum Gloves · ≈ 1.3 crafts at 76.83%

Your proficiency

An empty field plans at the lowest level that crafts this whole plan (shown in grey): the highest requirement among its recipes of that profession. A higher level raises the success chance of every recipe of that profession.

Intermediate crafts

Untick a step to buy it instead of crafting it — its materials drop out of the shopping list.

Shopping list

Enter what you already own and optional unit prices for a Kina estimate. Prices are yours (or vendor prices from the game data where marked) — never live market data.

Quantities include the expected failed crafts (averages, rounded up).

MaterialNeededOwnedMissingUnit priceSubtotal
Raw Leather3030—
Orichalcum Ore1616—
Refining Stone1515—
Odyle88—
Orichalcum Solvent (Bound)88vendorKina3,200
Expert's Refining Stone33—
Fine Orichalcum Ore33—
Fine Odyle22—
Priced materials only7 materials have no price yetKina3,200

Crafting Chance

The crafting chance for the selected item displayed is based on the difference in crafting proficiency levels. You can view crafting chance information based on your proficiency level.

COMBO Expert's Splendent Orichalcum Gloves: 14.8% per craft

76.8% success × 25% activation × 76.8% COMBO success = 14.8% per craft

Crafting Combo: Activate a combo to acquire more items or an item of a higher grade. A Combo has a chance to activate when regular crafting succeeds. When a Combo activates, the standard crafting results will be replaced by the new results.

When the COMBO activates, the standard result is not given: if the COMBO craft then fails, the craft gives nothing.

How many crafts for Expert's Splendent Orichalcum Gloves?

About 45 crafts on average at Armorsmithing Lv. 20, the lowest level that crafts this whole plan. Half of players finish within 31 crafts, 9 in 10 within 101.

Average
≈ 45
50% chance
31
75% chance
61
90% chance
101
95% chance
131
99% chance
200
VersionChance per craftCrafts on average50% chance90% chanceAlso gives
Splendent Orichalcum GlovesCraft Orichalcum Gloves · Armorsmithing Lv. 584.7% × 25% × 84.7%17.9%84.7% × 25% × 84.7%1 in 5.6382686≈ 24 × Orichalcum Gloves≈ 7 failed crafts
Expert's Splendent Orichalcum GlovesCraft Expert's Orichalcum Gloves · Armorsmithing Lv. 2076.8% × 25% × 76.8%14.8%76.8% × 25% × 76.8%1 in 6.86.8515≈ 3.9 × Expert's Orichalcum Gloves≈ 1.9 failed crafts
Whole chain4531101

Each version is crafted from the COMBO item of the version below, and every craft uses one up, whether it succeeds or not. One craft moves one version at most: a COMBO result never rolls a second COMBO. Each line's numbers are for that line on its own; only the last line counts the whole chain.

Proficiency Level Difference

  1. +076.83%
  2. +278.72%
  3. +581.62%
  4. +1085.06%
  5. +1587.77%
  6. +2089.63%
  7. +2590.47%
  8. +3092.43%
  9. +4094.37%
  10. +5094.63%
  11. +9994.63%

Bars start at 60%.

Full crafting tree

Wanted by Supply Requests

Expert's Orichalcum Gloves can be delivered to these requests. Tick them in the planner to put their materials on one list.

More Armorsmithing recipes

Recipes from the same profession at a similar proficiency level.