Skip to content
  • Common · Item Level 20
  • Equip from level 20
  • 1 manastone socket
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 25
  • Soul Binding: 1 of 24 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Earth Pauldrons

Common Pauldrons

Tier II

Item Level

20

TradeableBound
Earth Pauldrons

Base stats

Defense
107
HP
50
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

1 manastone socket

Soul Binding1 of 24 rolled

Critical Damage Boost
3.45% ~ 4.04%
Regeneration
0.51% ~ 0.66%
Double Chance
0.46% ~ 0.6%
Defense increase
0.69% ~ 0.86%
Endurance Penetration
0.51% ~ 0.66%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level20
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price46

Source: Sanctuary — Abyssal Forge: Ludra · Expedition — Krao Cave +17 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

1 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Critical Damage Boost3.45% ~ 4.04%3.0%
  • Regeneration0.51% ~ 0.66%1.2%
  • Double Chance0.46% ~ 0.6%1.2%
  • Defense increase0.69% ~ 0.86%1.2%
  • Endurance Penetration0.51% ~ 0.66%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist1.47% ~ 1.76%3.0%
  • Perfect Resist0.86% ~ 1.06%1.2%
  • Dexterity4 ~ 124.0%
  • Constitution3 ~ 104.0%
  • Willpower6 ~ 144.0%
  • Attack5 ~ 134.0%
  • Critical Hit7 ~ 155.0%
  • Accuracy9 ~ 175.0%
  • Defense57 ~ 735.0%
  • Evasion5 ~ 135.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense59 ~ 756.0%
  • Back Defense59 ~ 755.0%
  • Front Defense59 ~ 755.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist10 ~ 196.0%
  • Block5 ~ 136.0%
  • MP22 ~ 326.0%
  • HP44 ~ 586.0%
  • Natural MP Regen5 ~ 136.0%
  • Natural HP Regen10 ~ 196.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 1 skill roll. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Defense +28 · HP +24cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Dungeon drop chances per reward-cube roll

Show all 37 drop chances
Not open in EU/NA yet 104 Later
Show all 104 drop chances

Exact values from the game data. Browse all drop rates

Sanctuary1 source
Expedition18 sources
Quest108 sources

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 1,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.2 MB