Skip to content
  • Common · Item Level 20
  • Equip from level 20
  • 1 manastone socket
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 25
  • Soul Binding: 1 of 16 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Earth Mace

Common Mace

Tier II

Item Level

20

TradeableBound
Earth Mace

Base stats

Min Attack
69
Max Attack
89
Accuracy
100
Critical Hit
50
Block
50
Parry Damage Reduction Rate
15%
Shield Block Damage Reduction Rate
25%
Parry Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
Shield Block Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

1 manastone socket

Soul Binding1 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
3.49% ~ 4.08%
Damage Boost
1.95% ~ 2.31%
Multi-hit Chance
2.58% ~ 3.04%
Weapon Damage Boost
2.58% ~ 3.04%
Status Effect Chance
6.9% ~ 8.01%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Weapon Range20 m
Required Level20
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price111

Source: Sanctuary — Abyssal Forge: Ludra · Expedition — Krao Cave +17 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

1 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed3.49% ~ 4.08%4.0%
  • Damage Boost1.95% ~ 2.31%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance2.58% ~ 3.04%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost2.58% ~ 3.04%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance6.9% ~ 8.01%4.0%
  • Might6 ~ 146.0%
  • Precision6 ~ 147.0%
  • Attack12 ~ 217.0%
  • Critical Hit18 ~ 287.0%
  • Critical Attack26 ~ 378.0%
  • Back Attack26 ~ 377.0%
  • Front Attack26 ~ 377.0%
  • Accuracy24 ~ 358.0%
  • Block14 ~ 237.0%
  • MP55 ~ 708.0%
  • HP110 ~ 1348.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 1 skill roll. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Max Attack +11 · Min Attack +11cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Dungeon drop chances per reward-cube roll

Show all 37 drop chances
Not open in EU/NA yet 104 Later
Show all 104 drop chances

Exact values from the game data. Browse all drop rates

Sanctuary1 source
Expedition18 sources
Quest108 sources

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 1,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 854 kB