Skip to content
  • Common · Item Level 20
  • Equip from level 20
  • 1 manastone socket
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 25
  • Soul Binding: 1 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Earth Pauldrons

Common Pauldrons

Tier II

Item Level

20

TradeableBound
Earth Pauldrons

Base stats

Defense
107
HP
50
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

1 manastone socket

Soul Binding1 of 24 rolled

Critical Damage Boost
3.45% ~ 4.04%
Regeneration
0.51% ~ 0.66%
Double Chance
0.46% ~ 0.6%
Defense increase
0.69% ~ 0.86%
Endurance Penetration
0.51% ~ 0.66%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level20
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price46

Source: Looted from monsters — Guardian Lord Nahma · 3 places +72 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

1 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Critical Damage Boost3.45% ~ 4.04%3.0%
  • Regeneration0.51% ~ 0.66%1.2%
  • Double Chance0.46% ~ 0.6%1.2%
  • Defense increase0.69% ~ 0.86%1.2%
  • Endurance Penetration0.51% ~ 0.66%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist1.47% ~ 1.76%3.0%
  • Perfect Resist0.86% ~ 1.06%1.2%
  • Dexterity4 ~ 124.0%
  • Constitution3 ~ 104.0%
  • Willpower6 ~ 144.0%
  • Attack5 ~ 134.0%
  • Critical Hit7 ~ 155.0%
  • Accuracy9 ~ 175.0%
  • Defense57 ~ 735.0%
  • Evasion5 ~ 135.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense59 ~ 756.0%
  • Back Defense59 ~ 755.0%
  • Front Defense59 ~ 755.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist10 ~ 196.0%
  • Block5 ~ 136.0%
  • MP22 ~ 326.0%
  • HP44 ~ 586.0%
  • Natural MP Regen5 ~ 136.0%
  • Natural HP Regen10 ~ 196.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 1 skill roll. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Defense +28 · HP +24cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters75 sources

Dropped by View all 281 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

NPCLevel
Argo, the Spirit King65
Guardian Lord Nahma65
Watcher Kaira65
Old Tree Spirit Warrior49
Abyss Elite Drakan49
Abyss Superior Drakan49
Enraged Guardian Lord Nahma No known position80
Enraged Guardian Lord Nahma No known position80
Twilight Odyle Stone Spirit No known position55
Underground Temple Guardian No known position54
Varg Berserker No known position54
Enraged Guardian Lord Nahma Later80
Enraged Guardian Lord Nahma Later80
Executioner Dramos Later80
Abyss Drakan Searcher Later55
Abyss Corrupted Warrior Later55
Abyss Drakan Searcher Later55
Soulless Body Later48
Soulless Body Later48
Soulless Body Later48

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 1,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.2 MB