Skip to content

Blacksmithing

Weapons · Guard

Combo Activation Chance25%

Wise Dragon Lord Guard

Crafting Chance
UniqueBlacksmithing recipeTransfer CraftingElyos
Success Chance
Success Guaranteed
COMBO per craft
25%

Materials

per craft

Transfer Crafting — The enhancement, amplification, and Soul Binding levels of the transfer material will be carried over to the crafted item. The crafted item will also be Soul Bound to the character who crafted it.

Multiply the whole chain by your quantity at your proficiency (failed crafts included), subtract what you own and estimate the Kina cost.

1 × Wise Dragon Lord Guard

Your proficiency

An empty field plans at the lowest level that crafts this whole plan (shown in grey): the highest requirement among its recipes of that profession. A higher level raises the success chance of every recipe of that profession.

Intermediate crafts

Untick a step to buy it instead of crafting it — its materials drop out of the shopping list.

Shopping list

Enter what you already own and optional unit prices for a Kina estimate. Prices are yours (or vendor prices from the game data where marked) — never live market data.

Quantities include the expected failed crafts (averages, rounded up).

MaterialNeededOwnedMissingUnit priceSubtotal
Orichalcum Ore543543—
Refining Stone449449—
Orichalcum Solvent (Bound)272272vendorKina108,800
Odyle180180—
Fine Orichalcum Ore117117—
Expert's Refining Stone9898—
Balaur's Essence8787—
Fine Odyle5959—
Moonstone Hammer (Bound)4444vendorKina288,200
Pure Orichalcum Ore3535—
Artisan's Refining Stone2222—
Wrathful Ego2020—
Pure Odyle1818—
Radiant Orichalcum Ore1515—
Radiant Odyle99—
Artisan's Ultimate Refining Stone66—
Wrathful Mind33—
Wrathful Will33—
Splendent White Dragon Lord Guard1done—
Priced materials only16 materials have no price yetKina397,000

Crafting Chance

This crafting is guaranteed to succeed.

COMBO Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Guard: 25% per craft

100% success × 25% activation × 100% COMBO success = 25% per craft

Crafting Combo: Activate a combo to acquire more items or an item of a higher grade. A Combo has a chance to activate when regular crafting succeeds. When a Combo activates, the standard crafting results will be replaced by the new results.

When the COMBO activates, the standard result is not given: if the COMBO craft then fails, the craft gives nothing.

How many crafts for Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Guard?

Counted from your own piece (Splendent White Dragon Lord Guard); pieces used on average: 1. About 115 crafts on average at Blacksmithing Lv. 80, the lowest level that crafts this whole plan. Half of players finish within 81 crafts, 9 in 10 within 260.

A craft that gives the standard Wise Dragon Lord Guard is not lost: Transfer Crafting turns it into Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Guard. Recipe for Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Guard →

Average
≈ 115
50% chance
81
75% chance
158
90% chance
260
95% chance
337
99% chance
516
VersionChance per craftCrafts on average50% chance90% chanceAlso gives
Splendent White Dragon Lord GuardYour own piece: the craft uses it up×1Pieces used×1×1
Splendent Orichalcum GuardCraft Orichalcum Guard · Blacksmithing Lv. 593.1% × 25% × 93.1%21.7%93.1% × 25% × 93.1%1 in 4.69062206≈ 63 × Orichalcum Guard≈ 7.6 failed crafts
Expert's Splendent Orichalcum GuardCraft Expert's Orichalcum Guard · Blacksmithing Lv. 2094.6% × 25% × 94.6%22.4%94.6% × 25% × 94.6%1 in 4.5191444≈ 14 × Expert's Orichalcum Guard≈ 1.3 failed crafts
Artisan's Splendent Orichalcum GuardCraft Artisan's Orichalcum Guard · Blacksmithing Lv. 3595.9% × 25% × 95.9%23%95.9% × 25% × 95.9%1 in 4.44.439≈ 3.1 × Artisan's Orichalcum Guard≈ 0.2 failed crafts
Splendent Wise Dragon Lord GuardCraft Wise Dragon Lord Guard · BlacksmithingCOMBO 25%Transfer Crafting 75%100%COMBO 25%Transfer Crafting 75%111
Splendent Wise Dragon Lord GuardTransfer Crafting · Transfers from Wise Dragon Lord GuardSuccess Guaranteed0.811
Whole chain11581260

Each version is crafted from the COMBO item of the version below, and every craft uses one up, whether it succeeds or not. One craft moves one version at most: a COMBO result never rolls a second COMBO. Each line's numbers are for that line on its own; only the last line counts the whole chain.

Full crafting tree

Materials that are themselves craftable, expanded recursively.

Wanted by Supply Requests

Wise Dragon Lord Guard can be delivered to these requests. Tick them in the planner to put their materials on one list.

More Blacksmithing recipes

Recipes from the same profession at a similar proficiency level.