Skip to content

BlacksmithingProfessional Lv. 60

Weapons · Guard

Combo Activation Chance25%

True Dragon Lord Guard

Crafting Chance
Success Chance
67.51% up to 94.64%
COMBO per craft
13.5% up to 23%

Materials

per craft

Multiply the whole chain by your quantity at your proficiency (failed crafts included), subtract what you own and estimate the Kina cost.

1 × True Dragon Lord Guard · ≈ 1.5 crafts at 67.51%

Your proficiency

An empty field plans at the lowest level that crafts this whole plan (shown in grey): the highest requirement among its recipes of that profession. A higher level raises the success chance of every recipe of that profession.

Intermediate crafts

Untick a step to buy it instead of crafting it — its materials drop out of the shopping list.

Shopping list

Enter what you already own and optional unit prices for a Kina estimate. Prices are yours (or vendor prices from the game data where marked) — never live market data.

Quantities include the expected failed crafts (averages, rounded up).

MaterialNeededOwnedMissingUnit priceSubtotal
Orichalcum Ore867867—
Refining Stone716716—
Orichalcum Solvent (Bound)434434vendorKina173,600
Odyle287287—
Fine Orichalcum Ore187187—
Expert's Refining Stone156156—
Fine Odyle9494—
Balaur's Essence6868—
Pure Orichalcum Ore5656—
Artisan's Refining Stone3535—
Zircon Hammer (Bound)3434vendorKina158,100
Pure Odyle2828—
Wrathful Mind1515—
Radiant Orichalcum Ore1414—
Radiant Odyle88—
Artisan's Ultimate Refining Stone66—
Priced materials only14 materials have no price yetKina331,700

Crafting Chance

The crafting chance for the selected item displayed is based on the difference in crafting proficiency levels. You can view crafting chance information based on your proficiency level.

COMBO Splendent True Dragon Lord Guard: 13.5% per craft

67.5% success × 25% activation × 80.1% COMBO success = 13.5% per craft

Crafting Combo: Activate a combo to acquire more items or an item of a higher grade. A Combo has a chance to activate when regular crafting succeeds. When a Combo activates, the standard crafting results will be replaced by the new results.

When the COMBO activates, the standard result is not given: if the COMBO craft then fails, the craft gives nothing.

How many crafts for Splendent True Dragon Lord Guard?

About 193 crafts on average at Blacksmithing Lv. 60, the lowest level that crafts this whole plan. Half of players finish within 135 crafts, 9 in 10 within 439.

A craft that gives the standard True Dragon Lord Guard is not lost: Transfer Crafting turns it into Splendent True Dragon Lord Guard. That copy is bound (Bound on pickup). The copy straight from the COMBO stays tradeable (Tradeable until soul bound) and takes about 912 crafts on average. Recipe for Splendent True Dragon Lord Guard →

Average
≈ 193
50% chance
135
75% chance
266
90% chance
439
95% chance
570
99% chance
874
VersionChance per craftCrafts on average50% chance90% chanceAlso gives
Splendent Orichalcum GuardCraft Orichalcum Guard · Blacksmithing Lv. 593.1% × 25% × 93.1%21.7%93.1% × 25% × 93.1%1 in 4.6151105346≈ 105 × Orichalcum Guard≈ 13 failed crafts
Expert's Splendent Orichalcum GuardCraft Expert's Orichalcum Guard · Blacksmithing Lv. 2094.4% × 25% × 94.4%22.3%94.4% × 25% × 94.4%1 in 4.5332375≈ 23 × Expert's Orichalcum Guard≈ 2.3 failed crafts
Artisan's Splendent Orichalcum GuardCraft Artisan's Orichalcum Guard · Blacksmithing Lv. 3592.6% × 25% × 92.6%21.4%92.6% × 25% × 92.6%1 in 4.77.3516≈ 5.1 × Artisan's Orichalcum Guard≈ 0.7 failed crafts
Splendent True Dragon Lord GuardCraft True Dragon Lord Guard · Blacksmithing Lv. 60COMBO 13.5%Transfer Crafting 50.6%64.1%COMBO 13.5%Transfer Crafting 50.6%1 in 1.61.613≈ 0.6 failed crafts
Splendent True Dragon Lord GuardTransfer Crafting · Transfers from True Dragon Lord GuardBound on pickupSuccess Guaranteed0.811
Whole chain193135439

Each version is crafted from the COMBO item of the version below, and every craft uses one up, whether it succeeds or not. One craft moves one version at most: a COMBO result never rolls a second COMBO. Each line's numbers are for that line on its own; only the last line counts the whole chain.

Proficiency Level Difference

  1. +067.51%
  2. +269.82%
  3. +574.09%
  4. +1079.03%
  5. +1583.38%
  6. +2086.17%
  7. +2588.6%
  8. +3090.47%
  9. +4092.67%
  10. +5094.64%
  11. +6094.64%

Bars start at 50%.

Full crafting tree

Wanted by Supply Requests

True Dragon Lord Guard can be delivered to these requests. Tick them in the planner to put their materials on one list.

More Blacksmithing recipes

Recipes from the same profession at a similar proficiency level.