Skip to content

Armorsmithing

Armor · Gloves

Combo Activation Chance25%

Wise Dragon Lord Gloves

Crafting Chance
UniqueArmorsmithing recipeTransfer CraftingElyos
Success Chance
Success Guaranteed
COMBO per craft
25%

Materials

per craft

Transfer Crafting — The enhancement, amplification, and Soul Binding levels of the transfer material will be carried over to the crafted item. The crafted item will also be Soul Bound to the character who crafted it.

Multiply the whole chain by your quantity at your proficiency (failed crafts included), subtract what you own and estimate the Kina cost.

1 × Wise Dragon Lord Gloves

Your proficiency

An empty field plans at the lowest level that crafts this whole plan (shown in grey): the highest requirement among its recipes of that profession. A higher level raises the success chance of every recipe of that profession.

Intermediate crafts

Untick a step to buy it instead of crafting it — its materials drop out of the shopping list.

Shopping list

Enter what you already own and optional unit prices for a Kina estimate. Prices are yours (or vendor prices from the game data where marked) — never live market data.

Quantities include the expected failed crafts (averages, rounded up).

MaterialNeededOwnedMissingUnit priceSubtotal
Raw Leather362362—
Orichalcum Ore189189—
Refining Stone180180—
Orichalcum Solvent (Bound)9595vendorKina38,000
Odyle9090—
Expert's Refining Stone3939—
Fine Orichalcum Ore3939—
Balaur's Essence3030—
Fine Odyle2020—
Superior Dragon Leather Softener (Bound)1515vendorKina98,250
Pure Orichalcum Ore1414—
Artisan's Refining Stone99—
Pure Odyle99—
Wrathful Ego77—
Radiant Orichalcum Ore66—
Radiant Odyle33—
Wrathful Mind22—
Wrathful Will22—
Artisan's Ultimate Refining Stone22—
Splendent White Dragon Lord Gloves1done—
Priced materials only17 materials have no price yetKina136,250

Crafting Chance

This crafting is guaranteed to succeed.

COMBO Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Gloves: 25% per craft

100% success × 25% activation × 100% COMBO success = 25% per craft

Crafting Combo: Activate a combo to acquire more items or an item of a higher grade. A Combo has a chance to activate when regular crafting succeeds. When a Combo activates, the standard crafting results will be replaced by the new results.

When the COMBO activates, the standard result is not given: if the COMBO craft then fails, the craft gives nothing.

How many crafts for Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Gloves?

Counted from your own piece (Splendent White Dragon Lord Gloves); pieces used on average: 1. About 115 crafts on average at Armorsmithing Lv. 80, the lowest level that crafts this whole plan. Half of players finish within 81 crafts, 9 in 10 within 260.

A craft that gives the standard Wise Dragon Lord Gloves is not lost: Transfer Crafting turns it into Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Gloves. Recipe for Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Gloves →

Average
≈ 115
50% chance
81
75% chance
158
90% chance
260
95% chance
337
99% chance
516
VersionChance per craftCrafts on average50% chance90% chanceAlso gives
Splendent White Dragon Lord GlovesYour own piece: the craft uses it up×1Pieces used×1×1
Splendent Orichalcum GlovesCraft Orichalcum Gloves · Armorsmithing Lv. 593.1% × 25% × 93.1%21.7%93.1% × 25% × 93.1%1 in 4.69062206≈ 63 × Orichalcum Gloves≈ 7.6 failed crafts
Expert's Splendent Orichalcum GlovesCraft Expert's Orichalcum Gloves · Armorsmithing Lv. 2094.6% × 25% × 94.6%22.4%94.6% × 25% × 94.6%1 in 4.5191444≈ 14 × Expert's Orichalcum Gloves≈ 1.3 failed crafts
Artisan's Splendent Orichalcum GlovesCraft Artisan's Orichalcum Gloves · Armorsmithing Lv. 3595.9% × 25% × 95.9%23%95.9% × 25% × 95.9%1 in 4.44.439≈ 3.1 × Artisan's Orichalcum Gloves≈ 0.2 failed crafts
Splendent Wise Dragon Lord GlovesCraft Wise Dragon Lord Gloves · ArmorsmithingCOMBO 25%Transfer Crafting 75%100%COMBO 25%Transfer Crafting 75%111
Splendent Wise Dragon Lord GlovesTransfer Crafting · Transfers from Wise Dragon Lord GlovesSuccess Guaranteed0.811
Whole chain11581260

Each version is crafted from the COMBO item of the version below, and every craft uses one up, whether it succeeds or not. One craft moves one version at most: a COMBO result never rolls a second COMBO. Each line's numbers are for that line on its own; only the last line counts the whole chain.

Full crafting tree

Materials that are themselves craftable, expanded recursively.

Wanted by Supply Requests

Wise Dragon Lord Gloves can be delivered to these requests. Tick them in the planner to put their materials on one list.

More Armorsmithing recipes

Recipes from the same profession at a similar proficiency level.