Skip to content

ArmorsmithingProfessional Lv. 60

Armor · Gloves

Combo Activation Chance25%

True Dragon Lord Gloves

Crafting Chance
Success Chance
67.51% up to 94.64%
COMBO per craft
13.5% up to 23%

Materials

per craft

Multiply the whole chain by your quantity at your proficiency (failed crafts included), subtract what you own and estimate the Kina cost.

1 × True Dragon Lord Gloves · ≈ 1.5 crafts at 67.51%

Your proficiency

An empty field plans at the lowest level that crafts this whole plan (shown in grey): the highest requirement among its recipes of that profession. A higher level raises the success chance of every recipe of that profession.

Intermediate crafts

Untick a step to buy it instead of crafting it — its materials drop out of the shopping list.

Shopping list

Enter what you already own and optional unit prices for a Kina estimate. Prices are yours (or vendor prices from the game data where marked) — never live market data.

Quantities include the expected failed crafts (averages, rounded up).

MaterialNeededOwnedMissingUnit priceSubtotal
Raw Leather578578—
Orichalcum Ore301301—
Refining Stone287287—
Orichalcum Solvent (Bound)151151vendorKina60,400
Odyle144144—
Expert's Refining Stone6363—
Fine Orichalcum Ore6363—
Fine Odyle3232—
Balaur's Essence2222—
Pure Orichalcum Ore2121—
Artisan's Refining Stone1414—
Pure Odyle1414—
Lesser Dragon Leather Softener (Bound)1111vendorKina51,150
Wrathful Mind55—
Artisan's Ultimate Refining Stone33—
Radiant Odyle33—
Radiant Orichalcum Ore33—
Priced materials only15 materials have no price yetKina111,550

Crafting Chance

The crafting chance for the selected item displayed is based on the difference in crafting proficiency levels. You can view crafting chance information based on your proficiency level.

COMBO Splendent True Dragon Lord Gloves: 13.5% per craft

67.5% success × 25% activation × 80.1% COMBO success = 13.5% per craft

Crafting Combo: Activate a combo to acquire more items or an item of a higher grade. A Combo has a chance to activate when regular crafting succeeds. When a Combo activates, the standard crafting results will be replaced by the new results.

When the COMBO activates, the standard result is not given: if the COMBO craft then fails, the craft gives nothing.

How many crafts for Splendent True Dragon Lord Gloves?

About 193 crafts on average at Armorsmithing Lv. 60, the lowest level that crafts this whole plan. Half of players finish within 135 crafts, 9 in 10 within 439.

A craft that gives the standard True Dragon Lord Gloves is not lost: Transfer Crafting turns it into Splendent True Dragon Lord Gloves. That copy is bound (Bound on pickup). The copy straight from the COMBO stays tradeable (Tradeable until soul bound) and takes about 912 crafts on average. Recipe for Splendent True Dragon Lord Gloves →

Average
≈ 193
50% chance
135
75% chance
266
90% chance
439
95% chance
570
99% chance
874
VersionChance per craftCrafts on average50% chance90% chanceAlso gives
Splendent Orichalcum GlovesCraft Orichalcum Gloves · Armorsmithing Lv. 593.1% × 25% × 93.1%21.7%93.1% × 25% × 93.1%1 in 4.6151105346≈ 105 × Orichalcum Gloves≈ 13 failed crafts
Expert's Splendent Orichalcum GlovesCraft Expert's Orichalcum Gloves · Armorsmithing Lv. 2094.4% × 25% × 94.4%22.3%94.4% × 25% × 94.4%1 in 4.5332375≈ 23 × Expert's Orichalcum Gloves≈ 2.3 failed crafts
Artisan's Splendent Orichalcum GlovesCraft Artisan's Orichalcum Gloves · Armorsmithing Lv. 3592.6% × 25% × 92.6%21.4%92.6% × 25% × 92.6%1 in 4.77.3516≈ 5.1 × Artisan's Orichalcum Gloves≈ 0.7 failed crafts
Splendent True Dragon Lord GlovesCraft True Dragon Lord Gloves · Armorsmithing Lv. 60COMBO 13.5%Transfer Crafting 50.6%64.1%COMBO 13.5%Transfer Crafting 50.6%1 in 1.61.613≈ 0.6 failed crafts
Splendent True Dragon Lord GlovesTransfer Crafting · Transfers from True Dragon Lord GlovesBound on pickupSuccess Guaranteed0.811
Whole chain193135439

Each version is crafted from the COMBO item of the version below, and every craft uses one up, whether it succeeds or not. One craft moves one version at most: a COMBO result never rolls a second COMBO. Each line's numbers are for that line on its own; only the last line counts the whole chain.

Proficiency Level Difference

  1. +067.51%
  2. +269.82%
  3. +574.09%
  4. +1079.03%
  5. +1583.38%
  6. +2086.17%
  7. +2588.6%
  8. +3090.47%
  9. +4092.67%
  10. +5094.64%
  11. +6094.64%

Bars start at 50%.

Full crafting tree

Wanted by Supply Requests

True Dragon Lord Gloves can be delivered to these requests. Tick them in the planner to put their materials on one list.

More Armorsmithing recipes

Recipes from the same profession at a similar proficiency level.