Skip to content

Armorsmithing

Armor · Shoes

Combo Activation Chance25%

Wise Dragon Lord Boots

Crafting Chance
UniqueArmorsmithing recipeTransfer CraftingElyos
Success Chance
Success Guaranteed
COMBO per craft
25%

Materials

per craft

Transfer Crafting — The enhancement, amplification, and Soul Binding levels of the transfer material will be carried over to the crafted item. The crafted item will also be Soul Bound to the character who crafted it.

Multiply the whole chain by your quantity at your proficiency (failed crafts included), subtract what you own and estimate the Kina cost.

1 × Wise Dragon Lord Boots

Your proficiency

An empty field plans at the lowest level that crafts this whole plan (shown in grey): the highest requirement among its recipes of that profession. A higher level raises the success chance of every recipe of that profession.

Intermediate crafts

Untick a step to buy it instead of crafting it — its materials drop out of the shopping list.

Shopping list

Enter what you already own and optional unit prices for a Kina estimate. Prices are yours (or vendor prices from the game data where marked) — never live market data.

Quantities include the expected failed crafts (averages, rounded up).

MaterialNeededOwnedMissingUnit priceSubtotal
Raw Leather545545—
Orichalcum Ore189189—
Refining Stone180180—
Orichalcum Solvent (Bound)9595vendorKina38,000
Odyle9090—
Fine Orichalcum Ore5959—
Expert's Refining Stone3939—
Balaur's Essence3636—
Fine Odyle2020—
Superior Dragon Leather Softener (Bound)1818vendorKina117,900
Pure Orichalcum Ore1414—
Wrathful Ego1111—
Artisan's Refining Stone99—
Pure Odyle99—
Radiant Orichalcum Ore88—
Radiant Odyle44—
Artisan's Ultimate Refining Stone33—
Wrathful Mind22—
Wrathful Will22—
Splendent White Dragon Lord Boots1done—
Priced materials only17 materials have no price yetKina155,900

Crafting Chance

This crafting is guaranteed to succeed.

COMBO Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Boots: 25% per craft

100% success × 25% activation × 100% COMBO success = 25% per craft

Crafting Combo: Activate a combo to acquire more items or an item of a higher grade. A Combo has a chance to activate when regular crafting succeeds. When a Combo activates, the standard crafting results will be replaced by the new results.

When the COMBO activates, the standard result is not given: if the COMBO craft then fails, the craft gives nothing.

How many crafts for Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Boots?

Counted from your own piece (Splendent White Dragon Lord Boots); pieces used on average: 1. About 116 crafts on average at Armorsmithing Lv. 80, the lowest level that crafts this whole plan. Half of players finish within 81 crafts, 9 in 10 within 261.

A craft that gives the standard Wise Dragon Lord Boots is not lost: Transfer Crafting turns it into Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Boots. Recipe for Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Boots →

Average
≈ 116
50% chance
81
75% chance
159
90% chance
261
95% chance
338
99% chance
518
VersionChance per craftCrafts on average50% chance90% chanceAlso gives
Splendent White Dragon Lord BootsYour own piece: the craft uses it up×1Pieces used×1×1
Splendent Orichalcum BootsCraft Orichalcum Boots · Armorsmithing Lv. 1093.1% × 25% × 93.1%21.7%93.1% × 25% × 93.1%1 in 4.69062206≈ 63 × Orichalcum Boots≈ 7.6 failed crafts
Expert's Splendent Orichalcum BootsCraft Expert's Orichalcum Boots · Armorsmithing Lv. 2594.6% × 25% × 94.6%22.4%94.6% × 25% × 94.6%1 in 4.5191444≈ 14 × Expert's Orichalcum Boots≈ 1.3 failed crafts
Artisan's Splendent Orichalcum BootsCraft Artisan's Orichalcum Boots · Armorsmithing Lv. 4095.7% × 25% × 95.7%22.9%95.7% × 25% × 95.7%1 in 4.44.439≈ 3.1 × Artisan's Orichalcum Boots≈ 0.2 failed crafts
Splendent Wise Dragon Lord BootsCraft Wise Dragon Lord Boots · ArmorsmithingCOMBO 25%Transfer Crafting 75%100%COMBO 25%Transfer Crafting 75%111
Splendent Wise Dragon Lord BootsTransfer Crafting · Transfers from Wise Dragon Lord BootsSuccess Guaranteed0.811
Whole chain11681261

Each version is crafted from the COMBO item of the version below, and every craft uses one up, whether it succeeds or not. One craft moves one version at most: a COMBO result never rolls a second COMBO. Each line's numbers are for that line on its own; only the last line counts the whole chain.

Full crafting tree

Materials that are themselves craftable, expanded recursively.

Wanted by Supply Requests

Wise Dragon Lord Boots can be delivered to these requests. Tick them in the planner to put their materials on one list.

More Armorsmithing recipes

Recipes from the same profession at a similar proficiency level.