Skip to content

ArmorsmithingProfessional Lv. 60

Armor · Shoes

Combo Activation Chance25%

True Dragon Lord Boots

Crafting Chance
Success Chance
67.51% up to 94.64%
COMBO per craft
13.5% up to 23%

Materials

per craft

Multiply the whole chain by your quantity at your proficiency (failed crafts included), subtract what you own and estimate the Kina cost.

1 × True Dragon Lord Boots · ≈ 1.5 crafts at 67.51%

Your proficiency

An empty field plans at the lowest level that crafts this whole plan (shown in grey): the highest requirement among its recipes of that profession. A higher level raises the success chance of every recipe of that profession.

Intermediate crafts

Untick a step to buy it instead of crafting it — its materials drop out of the shopping list.

Shopping list

Enter what you already own and optional unit prices for a Kina estimate. Prices are yours (or vendor prices from the game data where marked) — never live market data.

Quantities include the expected failed crafts (averages, rounded up).

MaterialNeededOwnedMissingUnit priceSubtotal
Raw Leather918918—
Orichalcum Ore319319—
Refining Stone304304—
Orichalcum Solvent (Bound)160160vendorKina64,000
Odyle152152—
Fine Orichalcum Ore9999—
Expert's Refining Stone6666—
Fine Odyle3333—
Balaur's Essence2828—
Pure Orichalcum Ore2222—
Artisan's Refining Stone1515—
Pure Odyle1515—
Lesser Dragon Leather Softener (Bound)1414vendorKina65,100
Wrathful Mind88—
Artisan's Ultimate Refining Stone33—
Radiant Odyle33—
Radiant Orichalcum Ore33—
Priced materials only15 materials have no price yetKina129,100

Crafting Chance

The crafting chance for the selected item displayed is based on the difference in crafting proficiency levels. You can view crafting chance information based on your proficiency level.

COMBO Splendent True Dragon Lord Boots: 13.5% per craft

67.5% success × 25% activation × 80.1% COMBO success = 13.5% per craft

Crafting Combo: Activate a combo to acquire more items or an item of a higher grade. A Combo has a chance to activate when regular crafting succeeds. When a Combo activates, the standard crafting results will be replaced by the new results.

When the COMBO activates, the standard result is not given: if the COMBO craft then fails, the craft gives nothing.

How many crafts for Splendent True Dragon Lord Boots?

About 204 crafts on average at Armorsmithing Lv. 60, the lowest level that crafts this whole plan. Half of players finish within 143 crafts, 9 in 10 within 464.

A craft that gives the standard True Dragon Lord Boots is not lost: Transfer Crafting turns it into Splendent True Dragon Lord Boots. That copy is bound (Bound on pickup). The copy straight from the COMBO stays tradeable (Tradeable until soul bound) and takes about 964 crafts on average. Recipe for Splendent True Dragon Lord Boots →

Average
≈ 204
50% chance
143
75% chance
281
90% chance
464
95% chance
603
99% chance
925
VersionChance per craftCrafts on average50% chance90% chanceAlso gives
Splendent Orichalcum BootsCraft Orichalcum Boots · Armorsmithing Lv. 1093.1% × 25% × 93.1%21.7%93.1% × 25% × 93.1%1 in 4.6160111367≈ 111 × Orichalcum Boots≈ 14 failed crafts
Expert's Splendent Orichalcum BootsCraft Expert's Orichalcum Boots · Armorsmithing Lv. 2592.9% × 25% × 92.9%21.6%92.9% × 25% × 92.9%1 in 4.6352479≈ 24 × Expert's Orichalcum Boots≈ 3 failed crafts
Artisan's Splendent Orichalcum BootsCraft Artisan's Orichalcum Boots · Armorsmithing Lv. 4091.4% × 25% × 91.4%20.9%91.4% × 25% × 91.4%1 in 4.87.5517≈ 5.1 × Artisan's Orichalcum Boots≈ 0.8 failed crafts
Splendent True Dragon Lord BootsCraft True Dragon Lord Boots · Armorsmithing Lv. 60COMBO 13.5%Transfer Crafting 50.6%64.1%COMBO 13.5%Transfer Crafting 50.6%1 in 1.61.613≈ 0.6 failed crafts
Splendent True Dragon Lord BootsTransfer Crafting · Transfers from True Dragon Lord BootsBound on pickupSuccess Guaranteed0.811
Whole chain204143464

Each version is crafted from the COMBO item of the version below, and every craft uses one up, whether it succeeds or not. One craft moves one version at most: a COMBO result never rolls a second COMBO. Each line's numbers are for that line on its own; only the last line counts the whole chain.

Proficiency Level Difference

  1. +067.51%
  2. +269.82%
  3. +574.09%
  4. +1079.03%
  5. +1583.38%
  6. +2086.17%
  7. +2588.6%
  8. +3090.47%
  9. +4092.67%
  10. +5094.64%
  11. +6094.64%

Bars start at 50%.

Full crafting tree

Wanted by Supply Requests

True Dragon Lord Boots can be delivered to these requests. Tick them in the planner to put their materials on one list.

More Armorsmithing recipes

Recipes from the same profession at a similar proficiency level.