Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 94
  • Equip from level 45
  • Sockets: 4 manastone + 1 Theostone
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 109 · Amplified Enhance up to Lv. 5
  • Soul Binding: 5 of 16 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Wise Dragon Lord Dagger

Unique Dagger

Tier III

Item Level

94

TradeableBound
Wise Dragon Lord Dagger

Base stats

Min Attack
339
Max Attack
436
Accuracy
50
Critical Hit
200
Block
50
Parry Damage Reduction Rate
24%
Parry Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets1 Theostone socket

Soul Binding5 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
10.63% ~ 12.29%
Damage Boost
5.95% ~ 6.91%
Multi-hit Chance
7.87% ~ 9.12%
Weapon Damage Boost
7.87% ~ 9.12%
Status Effect Chance
21% ~ 24.22%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Weapon Range1 m
Required Level45
  • Elyos
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Amplified Enhance
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price91,239

Source: Crafting — Recipe: Wise Dragon Lord Dagger All sources ↓

Soul Binding

5 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed10.63% ~ 12.29%4.0%
  • Damage Boost5.95% ~ 6.91%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance7.87% ~ 9.12%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost7.87% ~ 9.12%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance21% ~ 24.22%4.0%
  • Might21 ~ 316.0%
  • Precision21 ~ 317.0%
  • Attack36 ~ 487.0%
  • Critical Hit56 ~ 717.0%
  • Critical Attack78 ~ 978.0%
  • Back Attack78 ~ 977.0%
  • Front Attack78 ~ 977.0%
  • Accuracy75 ~ 938.0%
  • Block45 ~ 597.0%
  • MP168 ~ 2008.0%
  • HP337 ~ 3958.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 5 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Max Attack +160 · Min Attack +160cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Amplified Enhance

Lv. 5Damage Boost +5% · Attack +67cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (Lv. 1 → Lv. 5)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.4 MB