Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 102
  • Equip from level 45
  • Sockets: 4 manastone + 1 Theostone
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 117 · Amplified Enhance up to Lv. 5
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 16 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Ludra's Claw

Unique Dagger

Tier IV

Item Level

102

Ludra's Claw

Base stats

Min Attack
368
Max Attack
473
Accuracy
50
Critical Hit
200
Block
50
Parry Damage Reduction Rate
24%
Parry Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets1 Theostone socket

Soul Binding3 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
11.23% ~ 12.98%
Damage Boost
6.29% ~ 7.3%
Multi-hit Chance
8.32% ~ 9.64%
Weapon Damage Boost
8.32% ~ 9.64%
Status Effect Chance
22.2% ~ 25.6%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Weapon Range1 m
Required Level45
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Amplified Enhance
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price59,720

Source: Sanctuary — Abyssal Forge: Ludra · Reward Chest — Abyssal Forge: Weapon Selection Chest (Bound) All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed11.23% ~ 12.98%4.0%
  • Damage Boost6.29% ~ 7.3%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance8.32% ~ 9.64%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost8.32% ~ 9.64%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance22.2% ~ 25.6%4.0%
  • Might22 ~ 326.0%
  • Precision22 ~ 327.0%
  • Attack38 ~ 517.0%
  • Critical Hit59 ~ 757.0%
  • Critical Attack83 ~ 1028.0%
  • Back Attack83 ~ 1027.0%
  • Front Attack83 ~ 1027.0%
  • Accuracy79 ~ 988.0%
  • Block48 ~ 627.0%
  • MP177 ~ 2118.0%
  • HP357 ~ 4188.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Max Attack +174 · Min Attack +174cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Amplified Enhance

Lv. 5Damage Boost +5% · Attack +73cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (Lv. 1 → Lv. 5)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

Dungeon drop chances per reward-cube roll

Exact values from the game data. Browse all drop rates

Sanctuary1 source
Reward Chest1 source

Item Usage

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 626 kB