Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 36
  • Equip from level 30
  • 4 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 51
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Wisdom Greaves

Unique Legs

Tier II

Item Level

36

TradeableBound
Wisdom Greaves

Base stats

Defense
219
HP
108
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets

Soul Binding4 of 24 rolled

Damage Tolerance
6.75% ~ 7.83%
Perfect Chance
3.09% ~ 3.62%
Endurance
2.06% ~ 2.44%
Attack increase
1.37% ~ 1.65%
Double Resist
2.06% ~ 2.44%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level30
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price871

Source: Looted from monsters — Black Tentacle Lawa +134 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

4 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Damage Tolerance6.75% ~ 7.83%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance3.09% ~ 3.62%1.2%
  • Endurance2.06% ~ 2.44%1.2%
  • Attack increase1.37% ~ 1.65%1.2%
  • Double Resist2.06% ~ 2.44%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist4.42% ~ 5.15%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist3.09% ~ 3.62%1.2%
  • Dexterity6 ~ 144.0%
  • Constitution10 ~ 194.0%
  • Willpower8 ~ 164.0%
  • Attack14 ~ 234.0%
  • Critical Hit22 ~ 325.0%
  • Accuracy29 ~ 405.0%
  • Defense171 ~ 2045.0%
  • Evasion17 ~ 275.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense176 ~ 2096.0%
  • Back Defense176 ~ 2095.0%
  • Front Defense176 ~ 2095.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist30 ~ 426.0%
  • Block17 ~ 276.0%
  • MP66 ~ 836.0%
  • HP132 ~ 1596.0%
  • Natural MP Regen15 ~ 246.0%
  • Natural HP Regen30 ~ 426.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Defense +155 · HP +127cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

Looted from monsters135 sources

Dropped by View all 347 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

NPCLevel
Eternal Fire Spirit51
Eternal Water Spirit51
Eternal Earth Spirit51
Eternal Kerubar49
Eternal Kerubian49
Eternal Kerubiel49
Agglomerated Verenom Later80
Old Boss Vigor Later80
Severed Wings Zvein Later80
Unleashed Zaif Later49
Unleashed Baby Zaif Later49
Unleashed Vivel Later49

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview