Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 36
  • Equip from level 30
  • 4 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 51
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 24 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Tranquility Greaves

Unique Legs

Tier II

Item Level

36

TradeableBound
Tranquility Greaves

Base stats

Defense
219
HP
108
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets

Soul Binding4 of 24 rolled

Damage Tolerance
6.75% ~ 7.83%
Perfect Chance
3.09% ~ 3.62%
Endurance
2.06% ~ 2.44%
Attack increase
1.37% ~ 1.65%
Double Resist
2.06% ~ 2.44%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level30
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price871

Source: Quest — Stabilize the Devastated Remnants +107 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

4 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Damage Tolerance6.75% ~ 7.83%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance3.09% ~ 3.62%1.2%
  • Endurance2.06% ~ 2.44%1.2%
  • Attack increase1.37% ~ 1.65%1.2%
  • Double Resist2.06% ~ 2.44%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist4.42% ~ 5.15%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist3.09% ~ 3.62%1.2%
  • Dexterity6 ~ 144.0%
  • Constitution10 ~ 194.0%
  • Willpower8 ~ 164.0%
  • Attack14 ~ 234.0%
  • Critical Hit22 ~ 325.0%
  • Accuracy29 ~ 405.0%
  • Defense171 ~ 2045.0%
  • Evasion17 ~ 275.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense176 ~ 2096.0%
  • Back Defense176 ~ 2095.0%
  • Front Defense176 ~ 2095.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist30 ~ 426.0%
  • Block17 ~ 276.0%
  • MP66 ~ 836.0%
  • HP132 ~ 1596.0%
  • Natural MP Regen15 ~ 246.0%
  • Natural HP Regen30 ~ 426.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Defense +155 · HP +127cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

Item Usage

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview