Skip to content
  • Common · Item Level 13
  • Equip from level 13
  • 1 manastone socket
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 18
  • Soul Binding: 1 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Shade Helm

Common Helm

Tier II

Item Level

13

TradeableBound
Shade Helm

Base stats

Defense
67
HP
33
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

1 manastone socket

Soul Binding1 of 24 rolled

Incoming Heal
4.95% ~ 5.76%
Double Chance
0.55% ~ 0.7%
Endurance
0.82% ~ 1.01%
Attack increase
0.55% ~ 0.7%
Perfect Resist
1.03% ~ 1.25%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level13
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price29

Source: Looted from monsters — Desecrator Newbold +128 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

1 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Incoming Heal4.95% ~ 5.76%3.0%
  • Double Chance0.55% ~ 0.7%1.2%
  • Endurance0.82% ~ 1.01%1.2%
  • Attack increase0.55% ~ 0.7%1.2%
  • Perfect Resist1.03% ~ 1.25%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist1.76% ~ 2.09%3.0%
  • Weapon Damage Tolerance1.98% ~ 2.35%1.2%
  • Dexterity3 ~ 104.0%
  • Constitution5 ~ 134.0%
  • Willpower3 ~ 104.0%
  • Attack6 ~ 144.0%
  • Critical Hit8 ~ 165.0%
  • Accuracy11 ~ 205.0%
  • Defense68 ~ 855.0%
  • Evasion7 ~ 155.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense70 ~ 886.0%
  • Back Defense70 ~ 885.0%
  • Front Defense70 ~ 885.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist12 ~ 216.0%
  • Block7 ~ 156.0%
  • MP26 ~ 376.0%
  • HP52 ~ 676.0%
  • Natural MP Regen6 ~ 146.0%
  • Natural HP Regen12 ~ 216.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 1 skill roll. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Defense +18 · HP +16cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters129 sources

Dropped by View all 287 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 1,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 448 kB