Skip to content
  • Common · Item Level 18
  • Equip from level 18
  • 1 manastone socket
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 23
  • Soul Binding: 1 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Riverside Helm

Common Helm

Tier II

Item Level

18

TradeableBound
Riverside Helm

Base stats

Defense
95
HP
45
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

1 manastone socket

Soul Binding1 of 24 rolled

Incoming Heal
5.17% ~ 6.02%
Double Chance
0.57% ~ 0.73%
Endurance
0.86% ~ 1.06%
Attack increase
0.57% ~ 0.73%
Perfect Resist
1.08% ~ 1.31%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level18
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price40

Source: Looted from monsters — Black Tentacle Lawa +289 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

1 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Incoming Heal5.17% ~ 6.02%3.0%
  • Double Chance0.57% ~ 0.73%1.2%
  • Endurance0.86% ~ 1.06%1.2%
  • Attack increase0.57% ~ 0.73%1.2%
  • Perfect Resist1.08% ~ 1.31%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist1.84% ~ 2.19%3.0%
  • Weapon Damage Tolerance2.07% ~ 2.45%1.2%
  • Dexterity3 ~ 104.0%
  • Constitution5 ~ 134.0%
  • Willpower3 ~ 104.0%
  • Attack6 ~ 144.0%
  • Critical Hit9 ~ 175.0%
  • Accuracy12 ~ 215.0%
  • Defense71 ~ 895.0%
  • Evasion7 ~ 155.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense74 ~ 926.0%
  • Back Defense74 ~ 925.0%
  • Front Defense74 ~ 925.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist13 ~ 226.0%
  • Block7 ~ 156.0%
  • MP27 ~ 386.0%
  • HP55 ~ 706.0%
  • Natural MP Regen6 ~ 146.0%
  • Natural HP Regen13 ~ 226.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 1 skill roll. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Defense +25 · HP +22cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters290 sources

Dropped by View all 506 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 1,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 500 kB