Skip to content
  • Rare · Item Level 15
  • Equip from level 15
  • 2 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 20
  • Soul Binding: 2 of 16 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Rainy Forest Dagger

Rare Dagger

Tier II

Item Level

15

TradeableBound
Rainy Forest Dagger

Base stats

Min Attack
51
Max Attack
66
Accuracy
50
Critical Hit
200
Block
50
Parry Damage Reduction Rate
16%
Parry Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

2 manastone sockets

Soul Binding2 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
4.45% ~ 5.19%
Damage Boost
2.49% ~ 2.93%
Multi-hit Chance
3.3% ~ 3.87%
Weapon Damage Boost
3.3% ~ 3.87%
Status Effect Chance
8.8% ~ 10.19%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Weapon Range1 m
Required Level15
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price158

Source: Looted from monsters — Marsh Targon +72 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

2 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed4.45% ~ 5.19%4.0%
  • Damage Boost2.49% ~ 2.93%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance3.3% ~ 3.87%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost3.3% ~ 3.87%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance8.8% ~ 10.19%4.0%
  • Might8 ~ 166.0%
  • Precision8 ~ 167.0%
  • Attack15 ~ 247.0%
  • Critical Hit23 ~ 337.0%
  • Critical Attack33 ~ 458.0%
  • Back Attack33 ~ 457.0%
  • Front Attack33 ~ 457.0%
  • Accuracy31 ~ 438.0%
  • Block18 ~ 287.0%
  • MP70 ~ 888.0%
  • HP141 ~ 1698.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 2 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Max Attack +9 · Min Attack +9cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters73 sources

Dropped by View all 73 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 2,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 2.3 MB