Skip to content
  • Rare · Item Level 20
  • Equip from level 20
  • 2 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 25
  • Soul Binding: 2 of 16 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Frontline Dagger

Rare Dagger

Tier II

Item Level

20

TradeableBound
Frontline Dagger

Base stats

Min Attack
69
Max Attack
89
Accuracy
50
Critical Hit
200
Block
50
Parry Damage Reduction Rate
16%
Parry Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

2 manastone sockets

Soul Binding2 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
4.65% ~ 5.42%
Damage Boost
2.61% ~ 3.07%
Multi-hit Chance
3.45% ~ 4.04%
Weapon Damage Boost
3.45% ~ 4.04%
Status Effect Chance
9.2% ~ 10.65%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Weapon Range1 m
Required Level20
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price222

Source: Expedition — Krao Cave · Quest — Reshanta's Root: Defeat Abyss Drakan Superior/Elite Drakan I +104 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

2 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed4.65% ~ 5.42%4.0%
  • Damage Boost2.61% ~ 3.07%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance3.45% ~ 4.04%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost3.45% ~ 4.04%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance9.2% ~ 10.65%4.0%
  • Might9 ~ 176.0%
  • Precision9 ~ 177.0%
  • Attack16 ~ 257.0%
  • Critical Hit24 ~ 357.0%
  • Critical Attack34 ~ 468.0%
  • Back Attack34 ~ 467.0%
  • Front Attack34 ~ 467.0%
  • Accuracy33 ~ 458.0%
  • Block19 ~ 297.0%
  • MP73 ~ 918.0%
  • HP148 ~ 1778.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 2 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Max Attack +11 · Min Attack +11cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Dungeon drop chances per reward-cube roll

Exact values from the game data. Browse all drop rates

Expedition1 source
Quest108 sources

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 2,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.2 MB