Skip to content
  • Common · Item Level 18
  • Equip from level 18
  • 1 manastone socket
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 23
  • Soul Binding: 1 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Phantasm Gloves

Common Gloves

Tier II

Item Level

18

TradeableBound
Phantasm Gloves

Base stats

Defense
84
HP
36
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

1 manastone socket

Soul Binding1 of 24 rolled

Combat Speed
1.94% ~ 2.3%
Perfect Chance
0.9% ~ 1.11%
Regeneration
0.45% ~ 0.59%
Defense increase
0.6% ~ 0.76%
Endurance Penetration
0.45% ~ 0.59%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level18
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price32

Source: Looted from monsters — Desecrator Newbold +268 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

1 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed1.94% ~ 2.3%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance0.9% ~ 1.11%1.2%
  • Regeneration0.45% ~ 0.59%1.2%
  • Defense increase0.6% ~ 0.76%1.2%
  • Endurance Penetration0.45% ~ 0.59%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist1.29% ~ 1.55%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist0.9% ~ 1.11%1.2%
  • Dexterity4 ~ 124.0%
  • Constitution4 ~ 124.0%
  • Willpower4 ~ 124.0%
  • Attack4 ~ 124.0%
  • Critical Hit6 ~ 145.0%
  • Accuracy8 ~ 165.0%
  • Defense50 ~ 655.0%
  • Evasion5 ~ 135.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense51 ~ 666.0%
  • Back Defense51 ~ 665.0%
  • Front Defense51 ~ 665.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist9 ~ 176.0%
  • Block5 ~ 136.0%
  • MP19 ~ 296.0%
  • HP38 ~ 516.0%
  • Natural MP Regen4 ~ 126.0%
  • Natural HP Regen9 ~ 176.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 1 skill roll. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Defense +25 · HP +22cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters269 sources

Dropped by View all 429 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

NPCLevel
Immortal Fire Spirit Guardian51
Immortal Water Spirit Guardian51
Immortal Earth Spirit Guardian51
Kerubar49
Kerubian49
Kerubiel49
Blades Combatant37
Blades Camp Watcher37
Tamed Blades Beast37
Water Mist Spirit29
Cursed Poison Blood29
Unruly Slime29
Lava Spider No known position47
Lagta Brigade Sentinel No known position37
Lagta Brigade Sentry No known position37
Edgewalker Pargon Later80
Predator Colossus Balakh Later80
Crimson Blizzard Renulf Later80
Lava-holder Basilisk Later49
Enraged Fire Spirit Later49

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 1,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.1 MB