Skip to content
  • Common · Item Level 13
  • Equip from level 13
  • 1 manastone socket
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 18
  • Soul Binding: 1 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Forgotten Gloves

Common Gloves

Tier II

Item Level

13

TradeableBound
Forgotten Gloves

Base stats

Defense
60
HP
26
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

1 manastone socket

Soul Binding1 of 24 rolled

Combat Speed
1.85% ~ 2.2%
Perfect Chance
0.86% ~ 1.06%
Regeneration
0.43% ~ 0.56%
Defense increase
0.57% ~ 0.73%
Endurance Penetration
0.43% ~ 0.56%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level13
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price23

Source: Looted from monsters — Black Tentacle Lawa +135 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

1 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed1.85% ~ 2.2%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance0.86% ~ 1.06%1.2%
  • Regeneration0.43% ~ 0.56%1.2%
  • Defense increase0.57% ~ 0.73%1.2%
  • Endurance Penetration0.43% ~ 0.56%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist1.23% ~ 1.48%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist0.86% ~ 1.06%1.2%
  • Dexterity3 ~ 104.0%
  • Constitution3 ~ 104.0%
  • Willpower3 ~ 104.0%
  • Attack4 ~ 124.0%
  • Critical Hit6 ~ 145.0%
  • Accuracy8 ~ 165.0%
  • Defense48 ~ 625.0%
  • Evasion5 ~ 135.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense49 ~ 636.0%
  • Back Defense49 ~ 635.0%
  • Front Defense49 ~ 635.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist8 ~ 166.0%
  • Block5 ~ 136.0%
  • MP18 ~ 286.0%
  • HP36 ~ 486.0%
  • Natural MP Regen4 ~ 126.0%
  • Natural HP Regen8 ~ 166.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 1 skill roll. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Defense +18 · HP +16cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters136 sources

Dropped by View all 345 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 1,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 855 kB