Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 38
  • Equip from level 35
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 48
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Order Cloak

Epic Cloak

Tier II

Item Level

38

TradeableBound
Order Cloak

Base stats

Defense
184
HP
76
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Critical Damage Tolerance
6.5% ~ 7.55%
Double Chance
0.86% ~ 1.06%
Endurance
1.3% ~ 1.57%
Attack increase
0.86% ~ 1.06%
Weapon Damage Tolerance
4.87% ~ 5.67%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level35
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price408

Source: Looted from monsters — Black Tentacle Lawa +71 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Critical Damage Tolerance6.5% ~ 7.55%3.0%
  • Double Chance0.86% ~ 1.06%1.2%
  • Endurance1.3% ~ 1.57%1.2%
  • Attack increase0.86% ~ 1.06%1.2%
  • Weapon Damage Tolerance4.87% ~ 5.67%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist2.78% ~ 3.27%3.0%
  • Endurance Penetration0.97% ~ 1.19%1.2%
  • Dexterity10 ~ 194.0%
  • Constitution6 ~ 144.0%
  • Willpower10 ~ 194.0%
  • Attack9 ~ 174.0%
  • Critical Hit14 ~ 235.0%
  • Accuracy18 ~ 285.0%
  • Defense108 ~ 1315.0%
  • Evasion10 ~ 195.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense111 ~ 1356.0%
  • Back Defense111 ~ 1355.0%
  • Front Defense111 ~ 1355.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist19 ~ 296.0%
  • Block10 ~ 196.0%
  • MP41 ~ 546.0%
  • HP83 ~ 1026.0%
  • Natural MP Regen9 ~ 176.0%
  • Natural HP Regen19 ~ 296.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +109 · HP +90cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters72 sources

Dropped by View all 281 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

NPCLevel
Eternal Fire Spirit51
Eternal Water Spirit51
Eternal Earth Spirit51
Eternal Kerubar49
Eternal Kerubian49
Eternal Kerubiel49
Agglomerated Verenom Later80
Old Boss Vigor Later80
Severed Wings Zvein Later80
Unleashed Zaif Later49
Unleashed Baby Zaif Later49
Unleashed Vivel Later49

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview