Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 38
  • Equip from level 35
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 48
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Order Boots

Epic Shoes

Tier II

Item Level

38

TradeableBound
Order Boots

Base stats

Defense
184
HP
76
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Move Speed
5.2% ~ 6.05%
Perfect Chance
2.19% ~ 2.59%
Regeneration
1.09% ~ 1.32%
Defense increase
1.46% ~ 1.75%
Perfect Resist
1.83% ~ 2.17%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level35
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price509

Source: Looted from monsters — Black Tentacle Lawa +71 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Move Speed5.2% ~ 6.05%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance2.19% ~ 2.59%1.2%
  • Regeneration1.09% ~ 1.32%1.2%
  • Defense increase1.46% ~ 1.75%1.2%
  • Perfect Resist1.83% ~ 2.17%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist3.13% ~ 3.67%3.0%
  • Endurance Penetration1.09% ~ 1.32%1.2%
  • Dexterity11 ~ 204.0%
  • Constitution7 ~ 154.0%
  • Willpower9 ~ 174.0%
  • Attack10 ~ 194.0%
  • Critical Hit15 ~ 245.0%
  • Accuracy21 ~ 315.0%
  • Defense121 ~ 1465.0%
  • Evasion12 ~ 215.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense125 ~ 1516.0%
  • Back Defense125 ~ 1515.0%
  • Front Defense125 ~ 1515.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist22 ~ 326.0%
  • Block12 ~ 216.0%
  • MP46 ~ 606.0%
  • HP94 ~ 1156.0%
  • Natural MP Regen11 ~ 206.0%
  • Natural HP Regen22 ~ 326.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +109 · HP +90cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters72 sources

Dropped by View all 281 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

NPCLevel
Eternal Fire Spirit51
Eternal Water Spirit51
Eternal Earth Spirit51
Eternal Kerubar49
Eternal Kerubian49
Eternal Kerubiel49
Agglomerated Verenom Later80
Old Boss Vigor Later80
Severed Wings Zvein Later80
Unleashed Zaif Later49
Unleashed Baby Zaif Later49
Unleashed Vivel Later49

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 2 MB