Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 33
  • Equip from level 30
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 43
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Destruction Helm

Epic Helm

Tier II

Item Level

33

TradeableBound
Destruction Helm

Base stats

Defense
179
HP
83
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Incoming Heal
9.37% ~ 10.85%
Double Chance
1.04% ~ 1.27%
Endurance
1.56% ~ 1.86%
Attack increase
1.04% ~ 1.27%
Perfect Resist
1.95% ~ 2.31%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level30
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price363

Source: Quest — Wanted: Searcher Sudka +115 more · Field events — Defend Shugo Merchants +11 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Incoming Heal9.37% ~ 10.85%3.0%
  • Double Chance1.04% ~ 1.27%1.2%
  • Endurance1.56% ~ 1.86%1.2%
  • Attack increase1.04% ~ 1.27%1.2%
  • Perfect Resist1.95% ~ 2.31%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist3.35% ~ 3.92%3.0%
  • Weapon Damage Tolerance3.75% ~ 4.38%1.2%
  • Dexterity6 ~ 144.0%
  • Constitution10 ~ 194.0%
  • Willpower6 ~ 144.0%
  • Attack11 ~ 204.0%
  • Critical Hit16 ~ 255.0%
  • Accuracy22 ~ 325.0%
  • Defense130 ~ 1575.0%
  • Evasion13 ~ 225.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense133 ~ 1606.0%
  • Back Defense133 ~ 1605.0%
  • Front Defense133 ~ 1605.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist23 ~ 336.0%
  • Block13 ~ 226.0%
  • MP50 ~ 656.0%
  • HP100 ~ 1226.0%
  • Natural MP Regen11 ~ 206.0%
  • Natural HP Regen23 ~ 336.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +94 · HP +78cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

Quest116 sources
Field events12 sources
  • Defend Shugo Merchants
  • Up! Up! Up!
  • Jump Jump
  • Hidden Lugi
  • Odyle Flight Frenzy
  • Mysterious Track
  • Wraith Evasion
  • Not This Tile?
  • Goldrin's Treasure
  • Beritra Air Raid
  • …and 2 more

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 478 kB