Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 23
  • Equip from level 20
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 33
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Defender Pauldrons

Epic Pauldrons

Tier II

Item Level

23

TradeableBound
Defender Pauldrons

Base stats

Defense
123
HP
58
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Critical Damage Boost
5.75% ~ 6.68%
Regeneration
0.86% ~ 1.06%
Double Chance
0.76% ~ 0.94%
Defense increase
1.15% ~ 1.39%
Endurance Penetration
0.86% ~ 1.06%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level20
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price185

Source: Quest — Reshanta's Root: Defeat Abyss Drakan Superior/Elite Drakan I +104 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Critical Damage Boost5.75% ~ 6.68%3.0%
  • Regeneration0.86% ~ 1.06%1.2%
  • Double Chance0.76% ~ 0.94%1.2%
  • Defense increase1.15% ~ 1.39%1.2%
  • Endurance Penetration0.86% ~ 1.06%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist2.46% ~ 2.9%3.0%
  • Perfect Resist1.43% ~ 1.71%1.2%
  • Dexterity8 ~ 164.0%
  • Constitution5 ~ 134.0%
  • Willpower10 ~ 194.0%
  • Attack8 ~ 164.0%
  • Critical Hit12 ~ 215.0%
  • Accuracy16 ~ 255.0%
  • Defense95 ~ 1165.0%
  • Evasion9 ~ 175.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense98 ~ 1206.0%
  • Back Defense98 ~ 1205.0%
  • Front Defense98 ~ 1205.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist17 ~ 276.0%
  • Block9 ~ 176.0%
  • MP36 ~ 486.0%
  • HP74 ~ 926.0%
  • Natural MP Regen8 ~ 166.0%
  • Natural HP Regen17 ~ 276.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +65 · HP +55cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.6 MB