Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 28
  • Equip from level 25
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 38
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Pragmatist Pauldrons

Epic Pauldrons

Tier II

Item Level

28

TradeableBound
Pragmatist Pauldrons

Base stats

Defense
151
HP
70
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Critical Damage Boost
6% ~ 6.97%
Regeneration
0.9% ~ 1.11%
Double Chance
0.8% ~ 0.99%
Defense increase
1.2% ~ 1.45%
Endurance Penetration
0.9% ~ 1.11%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level25
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price259

Source: Looted from monsters — Drakan Patrol Watcher +89 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Critical Damage Boost6% ~ 6.97%3.0%
  • Regeneration0.9% ~ 1.11%1.2%
  • Double Chance0.8% ~ 0.99%1.2%
  • Defense increase1.2% ~ 1.45%1.2%
  • Endurance Penetration0.9% ~ 1.11%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist2.57% ~ 3.03%3.0%
  • Perfect Resist1.5% ~ 1.8%1.2%
  • Dexterity8 ~ 164.0%
  • Constitution5 ~ 134.0%
  • Willpower10 ~ 194.0%
  • Attack8 ~ 164.0%
  • Critical Hit12 ~ 215.0%
  • Accuracy17 ~ 275.0%
  • Defense99 ~ 1215.0%
  • Evasion10 ~ 195.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense102 ~ 1246.0%
  • Back Defense102 ~ 1245.0%
  • Front Defense102 ~ 1245.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist18 ~ 286.0%
  • Block10 ~ 196.0%
  • MP38 ~ 516.0%
  • HP77 ~ 966.0%
  • Natural MP Regen9 ~ 176.0%
  • Natural HP Regen18 ~ 286.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +79 · HP +66cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters90 sources

Dropped by View all 92 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

NPCLevel
Lagta Brigade Watcher44
Balaur Dispatch Sentinel44
Balaur Dispatch Supervisor44
Blades Combatant37
Blades Camp Watcher37
Tamed Blades Beast37
Lagta Brigade Sentinel No known position37
Lagta Brigade Sentry No known position37

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 361 kB