Skip to content

Handicrafting

Accessories · Ring

Combo Activation Chance25%

Wise Dragon Lord Ring

Crafting Chance
UniqueHandicrafting recipeTransfer CraftingElyos
Success Chance
Success Guaranteed
COMBO per craft
25%

Materials

per craft

Transfer Crafting — The enhancement, amplification, and Soul Binding levels of the transfer material will be carried over to the crafted item. The crafted item will also be Soul Bound to the character who crafted it.

Multiply the whole chain by your quantity at your proficiency (failed crafts included), subtract what you own and estimate the Kina cost.

1 × Wise Dragon Lord Ring

Your proficiency

An empty field plans at the lowest level that crafts this whole plan (shown in grey): the highest requirement among its recipes of that profession. A higher level raises the success chance of every recipe of that profession.

Intermediate crafts

Untick a step to buy it instead of crafting it — its materials drop out of the shopping list.

Shopping list

Enter what you already own and optional unit prices for a Kina estimate. Prices are yours (or vendor prices from the game data where marked) — never live market data.

Quantities include the expected failed crafts (averages, rounded up).

MaterialNeededOwnedMissingUnit priceSubtotal
Sapphire Gemstone178178—
Refining Stone176176—
Abrasive (Bound)8989vendorKina35,600
Odyle8888—
Expert's Refining Stone3939—
Fine Sapphire Gemstone3939—
Balaur's Essence3434—
Fine Odyle2020—
Superior Dragon Scale Hardener (Bound)1717vendorKina111,350
Pure Sapphire Gemstone1313—
Artisan's Refining Stone99—
Wrathful Ego88—
Pure Odyle55—
Radiant Sapphire Gemstone55—
Radiant Odyle33—
Wrathful Mind22—
Wrathful Will22—
Artisan's Ultimate Refining Stone22—
Splendent White Dragon Lord Ring1done—
Priced materials only16 materials have no price yetKina146,950

Crafting Chance

This crafting is guaranteed to succeed.

COMBO Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Ring: 25% per craft

100% success × 25% activation × 100% COMBO success = 25% per craft

Crafting Combo: Activate a combo to acquire more items or an item of a higher grade. A Combo has a chance to activate when regular crafting succeeds. When a Combo activates, the standard crafting results will be replaced by the new results.

When the COMBO activates, the standard result is not given: if the COMBO craft then fails, the craft gives nothing.

How many crafts for Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Ring?

Counted from your own piece (Splendent White Dragon Lord Ring); pieces used on average: 1. About 113 crafts on average at Handicrafting Lv. 80, the lowest level that crafts this whole plan. Half of players finish within 80 crafts, 9 in 10 within 255.

A craft that gives the standard Wise Dragon Lord Ring is not lost: Transfer Crafting turns it into Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Ring. Recipe for Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Ring →

Average
≈ 113
50% chance
80
75% chance
155
90% chance
255
95% chance
330
99% chance
506
VersionChance per craftCrafts on average50% chance90% chanceAlso gives
Splendent White Dragon Lord RingYour own piece: the craft uses it up×1Pieces used×1×1
Splendent Sapphire RingCraft Sapphire Ring · Handicrafting Lv. 393.1% × 25% × 93.1%21.7%93.1% × 25% × 93.1%1 in 4.68861202≈ 61 × Sapphire Ring≈ 7.5 failed crafts
Expert's Splendent Sapphire RingCraft Expert's Sapphire Ring · Handicrafting Lv. 1594.6% × 25% × 94.6%22.4%94.6% × 25% × 94.6%1 in 4.5191343≈ 14 × Expert's Sapphire Ring≈ 1.3 failed crafts
Artisan's Splendent Sapphire RingCraft Artisan's Sapphire Ring · Handicrafting Lv. 3096.8% × 25% × 96.8%23.4%96.8% × 25% × 96.8%1 in 4.34.339≈ 3.1 × Artisan's Sapphire Ring≈ 0.2 failed crafts
Splendent Wise Dragon Lord RingCraft Wise Dragon Lord Ring · HandicraftingCOMBO 25%Transfer Crafting 75%100%COMBO 25%Transfer Crafting 75%111
Splendent Wise Dragon Lord RingTransfer Crafting · Transfers from Wise Dragon Lord RingSuccess Guaranteed0.811
Whole chain11380255

Each version is crafted from the COMBO item of the version below, and every craft uses one up, whether it succeeds or not. One craft moves one version at most: a COMBO result never rolls a second COMBO. Each line's numbers are for that line on its own; only the last line counts the whole chain.

Full crafting tree

Materials that are themselves craftable, expanded recursively.

Wanted by Supply Requests

Wise Dragon Lord Ring can be delivered to these requests. Tick them in the planner to put their materials on one list.

More Handicrafting recipes

Recipes from the same profession at a similar proficiency level.