Skip to content

Alchemy

Weapons · Orb

Combo Activation Chance25%

Wise Dragon Lord Orb

Crafting Chance
UniqueAlchemy recipeTransfer CraftingElyos
Success Chance
Success Guaranteed
COMBO per craft
25%

Materials

per craft

Transfer Crafting — The enhancement, amplification, and Soul Binding levels of the transfer material will be carried over to the crafted item. The crafted item will also be Soul Bound to the character who crafted it.

Multiply the whole chain by your quantity at your proficiency (failed crafts included), subtract what you own and estimate the Kina cost.

1 × Wise Dragon Lord Orb

Your proficiency

An empty field plans at the lowest level that crafts this whole plan (shown in grey): the highest requirement among its recipes of that profession. A higher level raises the success chance of every recipe of that profession.

Intermediate crafts

Untick a step to buy it instead of crafting it — its materials drop out of the shopping list.

Shopping list

Enter what you already own and optional unit prices for a Kina estimate. Prices are yours (or vendor prices from the game data where marked) — never live market data.

Quantities include the expected failed crafts (averages, rounded up).

MaterialNeededOwnedMissingUnit priceSubtotal
Spiritstone993993—
Refining Stone821821—
Catalyst (Bound)497497vendorKina198,800
Odyle329329—
Fine Sapphire Gemstone197197—
Expert's Refining Stone165165—
Fine Odyle9999—
Balaur's Essence8787—
Pure Sapphire Gemstone5151—
Superior Dragon Scale Hardener (Bound)4444vendorKina288,200
Artisan's Refining Stone3232—
Pure Odyle2626—
Wrathful Ego2020—
Radiant Sapphire Gemstone1515—
Radiant Odyle99—
Artisan's Ultimate Refining Stone66—
Wrathful Mind33—
Wrathful Will33—
Splendent White Dragon Lord Orb1done—
Priced materials only16 materials have no price yetKina487,000

Crafting Chance

This crafting is guaranteed to succeed.

COMBO Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Orb: 25% per craft

100% success × 25% activation × 100% COMBO success = 25% per craft

Crafting Combo: Activate a combo to acquire more items or an item of a higher grade. A Combo has a chance to activate when regular crafting succeeds. When a Combo activates, the standard crafting results will be replaced by the new results.

When the COMBO activates, the standard result is not given: if the COMBO craft then fails, the craft gives nothing.

How many crafts for Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Orb?

Counted from your own piece (Splendent White Dragon Lord Orb); pieces used on average: 1. About 205 crafts on average at Alchemy Lv. 30, the lowest level that crafts this whole plan. Half of players finish within 143 crafts, 9 in 10 within 467.

A craft that gives the standard Wise Dragon Lord Orb is not lost: Transfer Crafting turns it into Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Orb. Recipe for Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Orb →

Average
≈ 205
50% chance
143
75% chance
283
90% chance
467
95% chance
606
99% chance
929
VersionChance per craftCrafts on average50% chance90% chanceAlso gives
Splendent White Dragon Lord OrbYour own piece: the craft uses it up×1Pieces used×1×1
Splendent Truth OrbCraft Truth Orb · Alchemy Lv. 389.4% × 25% × 89.4%20%89.4% × 25% × 89.4%1 in 5164114377≈ 110 × Truth Orb≈ 21 failed crafts
Expert's Splendent Truth OrbCraft Expert's Truth Orb · Alchemy Lv. 1587.8% × 25% × 87.8%19.3%87.8% × 25% × 87.8%1 in 5.2332375≈ 22 × Expert's Truth Orb≈ 4.9 failed crafts
Artisan's Splendent Truth OrbCraft Artisan's Truth Orb · Alchemy Lv. 3079.6% × 25% × 79.6%15.8%79.6% × 25% × 79.6%1 in 6.36.3514≈ 3.8 × Artisan's Truth Orb≈ 1.5 failed crafts
Splendent Wise Dragon Lord OrbCraft Wise Dragon Lord Orb · AlchemyCOMBO 25%Transfer Crafting 75%100%COMBO 25%Transfer Crafting 75%111
Splendent Wise Dragon Lord OrbTransfer Crafting · Transfers from Wise Dragon Lord OrbSuccess Guaranteed0.811
Whole chain205143467

Each version is crafted from the COMBO item of the version below, and every craft uses one up, whether it succeeds or not. One craft moves one version at most: a COMBO result never rolls a second COMBO. Each line's numbers are for that line on its own; only the last line counts the whole chain.

Full crafting tree

Materials that are themselves craftable, expanded recursively.

Wanted by Supply Requests

Wise Dragon Lord Orb can be delivered to these requests. Tick them in the planner to put their materials on one list.

More Alchemy recipes

Recipes from the same profession at a similar proficiency level.