Skip to content

Handicrafting

Accessories · Earrings

Combo Activation Chance25%

Wise Dragon Lord Earrings

Crafting Chance
UniqueHandicrafting recipeTransfer CraftingElyos
Success Chance
Success Guaranteed
COMBO per craft
25%

Materials

per craft

Transfer Crafting — The enhancement, amplification, and Soul Binding levels of the transfer material will be carried over to the crafted item. The crafted item will also be Soul Bound to the character who crafted it.

Multiply the whole chain by your quantity at your proficiency (failed crafts included), subtract what you own and estimate the Kina cost.

1 × Wise Dragon Lord Earrings

Your proficiency

An empty field plans at the lowest level that crafts this whole plan (shown in grey): the highest requirement among its recipes of that profession. A higher level raises the success chance of every recipe of that profession.

Intermediate crafts

Untick a step to buy it instead of crafting it — its materials drop out of the shopping list.

Shopping list

Enter what you already own and optional unit prices for a Kina estimate. Prices are yours (or vendor prices from the game data where marked) — never live market data.

Quantities include the expected failed crafts (averages, rounded up).

MaterialNeededOwnedMissingUnit priceSubtotal
Refining Stone269269—
Diamond Gemstone181181—
Abrasive (Bound)9191vendorKina36,400
Odyle9090—
Expert's Refining Stone5959—
Fine Diamond Gemstone5959—
Balaur's Essence4545—
Fine Odyle3939—
Superior Dragon Scale Hardener (Bound)2323vendorKina150,650
Pure Diamond Gemstone1818—
Artisan's Refining Stone1414—
Wrathful Ego1111—
Pure Odyle99—
Radiant Diamond Gemstone77—
Radiant Odyle55—
Artisan's Ultimate Refining Stone33—
Wrathful Mind22—
Wrathful Will22—
Splendent White Dragon Lord Earrings1done—
Priced materials only16 materials have no price yetKina187,050

Crafting Chance

This crafting is guaranteed to succeed.

COMBO Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Earrings: 25% per craft

100% success × 25% activation × 100% COMBO success = 25% per craft

Crafting Combo: Activate a combo to acquire more items or an item of a higher grade. A Combo has a chance to activate when regular crafting succeeds. When a Combo activates, the standard crafting results will be replaced by the new results.

When the COMBO activates, the standard result is not given: if the COMBO craft then fails, the craft gives nothing.

How many crafts for Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Earrings?

Counted from your own piece (Splendent White Dragon Lord Earrings); pieces used on average: 1. About 115 crafts on average at Handicrafting Lv. 80, the lowest level that crafts this whole plan. Half of players finish within 81 crafts, 9 in 10 within 260.

A craft that gives the standard Wise Dragon Lord Earrings is not lost: Transfer Crafting turns it into Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Earrings. Recipe for Splendent Wise Dragon Lord Earrings →

Average
≈ 115
50% chance
81
75% chance
158
90% chance
260
95% chance
337
99% chance
516
VersionChance per craftCrafts on average50% chance90% chanceAlso gives
Splendent White Dragon Lord EarringsYour own piece: the craft uses it up×1Pieces used×1×1
Splendent Diamond EarringsCraft Diamond Earrings · Handicrafting Lv. 593.1% × 25% × 93.1%21.7%93.1% × 25% × 93.1%1 in 4.69062206≈ 63 × Diamond Earrings≈ 7.6 failed crafts
Expert's Splendent Diamond EarringsCraft Expert's Diamond Earrings · Handicrafting Lv. 2094.6% × 25% × 94.6%22.4%94.6% × 25% × 94.6%1 in 4.5191444≈ 14 × Expert's Diamond Earrings≈ 1.3 failed crafts
Artisan's Splendent Diamond EarringsCraft Artisan's Diamond Earrings · Handicrafting Lv. 3595.9% × 25% × 95.9%23%95.9% × 25% × 95.9%1 in 4.44.439≈ 3.1 × Artisan's Diamond Earrings≈ 0.2 failed crafts
Splendent Wise Dragon Lord EarringsCraft Wise Dragon Lord Earrings · HandicraftingCOMBO 25%Transfer Crafting 75%100%COMBO 25%Transfer Crafting 75%111
Splendent Wise Dragon Lord EarringsTransfer Crafting · Transfers from Wise Dragon Lord EarringsSuccess Guaranteed0.811
Whole chain11581260

Each version is crafted from the COMBO item of the version below, and every craft uses one up, whether it succeeds or not. One craft moves one version at most: a COMBO result never rolls a second COMBO. Each line's numbers are for that line on its own; only the last line counts the whole chain.

Full crafting tree

Materials that are themselves craftable, expanded recursively.

Wanted by Supply Requests

Wise Dragon Lord Earrings can be delivered to these requests. Tick them in the planner to put their materials on one list.

More Handicrafting recipes

Recipes from the same profession at a similar proficiency level.