Skip to content

AlchemyNovice Lv. 3

Weapons · Orb

Combo Activation Chance25%

CommonAlchemy recipeAsmodians
Success Chance
74.01% up to 93.12%
COMBO per craft
13.7% up to 21.7%

Materials

per craft

Material Summary

Expected raw materials for one successful craft at the lowest proficiency that crafts it and its crafted materials: failed crafts and COMBO odds included, every craftable material crafted.

Multiply the whole chain by your quantity at your proficiency (failed crafts included), subtract what you own and estimate the Kina cost.

1 × Truth Orb · ≈ 1.4 crafts at 74.01%

Your proficiency

An empty field plans at the lowest level that crafts this whole plan (shown in grey): the highest requirement among its recipes of that profession. A higher level raises the success chance of every recipe of that profession.

Intermediate crafts

Untick a step to buy it instead of crafting it — its materials drop out of the shopping list.

Shopping list

Enter what you already own and optional unit prices for a Kina estimate. Prices are yours (or vendor prices from the game data where marked) — never live market data.

Quantities include the expected failed crafts (averages, rounded up).

MaterialNeededOwnedMissingUnit priceSubtotal
Spiritstone99—
Refining Stone77—
Catalyst (Bound)55vendorKina2,000
Odyle33—
Priced materials only3 materials have no price yetKina2,000

Crafting Chance

The crafting chance for the selected item displayed is based on the difference in crafting proficiency levels. You can view crafting chance information based on your proficiency level.

COMBO Splendent Truth Orb: 13.7% per craft

74% success × 25% activation × 74% COMBO success = 13.7% per craft

About 7.3 crafts per Splendent Truth Orb on average at the required proficiency; a higher proficiency raises both rolls.

Crafting Combo: Activate a combo to acquire more items or an item of a higher grade. A Combo has a chance to activate when regular crafting succeeds. When a Combo activates, the standard crafting results will be replaced by the new results.

When the COMBO activates, the standard result is not given: if the COMBO craft then fails, the craft gives nothing.

How many crafts for Splendent Truth Orb?

Half of players get it within 5 crafts, 9 in 10 within 16.

Average
≈ 7.3
50% chance
5
75% chance
10
90% chance
16
95% chance
21
99% chance
32
VersionChance per craftCrafts on average50% chance90% chanceAlso gives
Splendent Truth OrbCraft Truth Orb · Alchemy Lv. 374% × 25% × 74%13.7%74% × 25% × 74%1 in 7.37.3516≈ 4.1 × Truth Orb≈ 2.2 failed crafts

One craft gives the COMBO item or not: a COMBO result never rolls a second COMBO, and a failed craft gives nothing back.

Proficiency Level Difference

  1. +074.01%
  2. +275.63%
  3. +578.19%
  4. +1081.44%
  5. +1584.66%
  6. +2087.39%
  7. +2588.16%
  8. +3090.25%
  9. +4091.87%
  10. +5093.12%
  11. +9993.12%

Bars start at 60%.

Full crafting tree

Materials that are themselves craftable, expanded recursively.

Wanted by Supply Requests

Truth Orb can be delivered to these requests. Tick them in the planner to put their materials on one list.

More Alchemy recipes

Recipes from the same profession at a similar proficiency level.