Skip to content

ArmorsmithingProfessional Lv. 55

Armor · Legs

Combo Activation Chance25%

Star Dragon Lord Greaves

Crafting Chance
UniqueArmorsmithing recipeAsmodians
Success Chance
67.51% up to 94.64%
COMBO per craft
13.5% up to 23%

Materials

per craft

Multiply the whole chain by your quantity at your proficiency (failed crafts included), subtract what you own and estimate the Kina cost.

1 × Star Dragon Lord Greaves · ≈ 1.5 crafts at 67.51%

Your proficiency

An empty field plans at the lowest level that crafts this whole plan (shown in grey): the highest requirement among its recipes of that profession. A higher level raises the success chance of every recipe of that profession.

Intermediate crafts

Untick a step to buy it instead of crafting it — its materials drop out of the shopping list.

Shopping list

Enter what you already own and optional unit prices for a Kina estimate. Prices are yours (or vendor prices from the game data where marked) — never live market data.

Quantities include the expected failed crafts (averages, rounded up).

MaterialNeededOwnedMissingUnit priceSubtotal
Raw Leather867867—
Orichalcum Ore602602—
Orichalcum Solvent (Bound)301301vendorKina120,400
Refining Stone287287—
Odyle144144—
Fine Orichalcum Ore9494—
Expert's Refining Stone6363—
Fine Odyle6363—
Balaur's Essence3535—
Pure Orichalcum Ore2828—
Lesser Dragon Leather Softener (Bound)1818vendorKina83,700
Artisan's Refining Stone1414—
Pure Odyle1414—
Wrathful Mind88—
Radiant Orichalcum Ore66—
Artisan's Ultimate Refining Stone33—
Radiant Odyle33—
Priced materials only15 materials have no price yetKina204,100

Crafting Chance

The crafting chance for the selected item displayed is based on the difference in crafting proficiency levels. You can view crafting chance information based on your proficiency level.

COMBO Splendent Star Dragon Lord Greaves: 13.5% per craft

67.5% success × 25% activation × 80.1% COMBO success = 13.5% per craft

Crafting Combo: Activate a combo to acquire more items or an item of a higher grade. A Combo has a chance to activate when regular crafting succeeds. When a Combo activates, the standard crafting results will be replaced by the new results.

When the COMBO activates, the standard result is not given: if the COMBO craft then fails, the craft gives nothing.

How many crafts for Splendent Star Dragon Lord Greaves?

About 193 crafts on average at Armorsmithing Lv. 55, the lowest level that crafts this whole plan. Half of players finish within 135 crafts, 9 in 10 within 439.

A craft that gives the standard Star Dragon Lord Greaves is not lost: Transfer Crafting turns it into Splendent Star Dragon Lord Greaves. That copy is bound (Bound on pickup). The copy straight from the COMBO stays tradeable (Tradeable until soul bound) and takes about 912 crafts on average. Recipe for Splendent Star Dragon Lord Greaves →

Average
≈ 193
50% chance
135
75% chance
266
90% chance
439
95% chance
570
99% chance
874
VersionChance per craftCrafts on average50% chance90% chanceAlso gives
Splendent Orichalcum GreavesCraft Orichalcum Greaves · Armorsmithing Lv. 393.1% × 25% × 93.1%21.7%93.1% × 25% × 93.1%1 in 4.6151105346≈ 105 × Orichalcum Greaves≈ 13 failed crafts
Expert's Splendent Orichalcum GreavesCraft Expert's Orichalcum Greaves · Armorsmithing Lv. 1594.4% × 25% × 94.4%22.3%94.4% × 25% × 94.4%1 in 4.5332375≈ 23 × Expert's Orichalcum Greaves≈ 2.3 failed crafts
Artisan's Splendent Orichalcum GreavesCraft Artisan's Orichalcum Greaves · Armorsmithing Lv. 3092.6% × 25% × 92.6%21.4%92.6% × 25% × 92.6%1 in 4.77.3516≈ 5.1 × Artisan's Orichalcum Greaves≈ 0.7 failed crafts
Splendent Star Dragon Lord GreavesCraft Star Dragon Lord Greaves · Armorsmithing Lv. 55COMBO 13.5%Transfer Crafting 50.6%64.1%COMBO 13.5%Transfer Crafting 50.6%1 in 1.61.613≈ 0.6 failed crafts
Splendent Star Dragon Lord GreavesTransfer Crafting · Transfers from Star Dragon Lord GreavesBound on pickupSuccess Guaranteed0.811
Whole chain193135439

Each version is crafted from the COMBO item of the version below, and every craft uses one up, whether it succeeds or not. One craft moves one version at most: a COMBO result never rolls a second COMBO. Each line's numbers are for that line on its own; only the last line counts the whole chain.

Proficiency Level Difference

  1. +067.51%
  2. +269.82%
  3. +574.09%
  4. +1079.03%
  5. +1583.38%
  6. +2086.17%
  7. +2588.6%
  8. +3090.47%
  9. +4092.67%
  10. +5094.64%
  11. +6594.64%

Bars start at 50%.

Full crafting tree

Wanted by Supply Requests

Star Dragon Lord Greaves can be delivered to these requests. Tick them in the planner to put their materials on one list.

More Armorsmithing recipes

Recipes from the same profession at a similar proficiency level.