Skip to content

Blacksmithing

Weapons · Dagger

Combo Activation Chance25%

Ebony Dragon Lord Dagger

Crafting Chance
UniqueBlacksmithing recipeTransfer CraftingAsmodians
Success Chance
Success Guaranteed
COMBO per craft
25%

Materials

per craft

Transfer Crafting — The enhancement, amplification, and Soul Binding levels of the transfer material will be carried over to the crafted item. The crafted item will also be Soul Bound to the character who crafted it.

Multiply the whole chain by your quantity at your proficiency (failed crafts included), subtract what you own and estimate the Kina cost.

1 × Ebony Dragon Lord Dagger

Your proficiency

An empty field plans at the lowest level that crafts this whole plan (shown in grey): the highest requirement among its recipes of that profession. A higher level raises the success chance of every recipe of that profession.

Intermediate crafts

Untick a step to buy it instead of crafting it — its materials drop out of the shopping list.

Shopping list

Enter what you already own and optional unit prices for a Kina estimate. Prices are yours (or vendor prices from the game data where marked) — never live market data.

Quantities include the expected failed crafts (averages, rounded up).

MaterialNeededOwnedMissingUnit priceSubtotal
Orichalcum Ore532532—
Refining Stone440440—
Orichalcum Solvent (Bound)266266vendorKina106,400
Odyle176176—
Fine Orichalcum Ore115115—
Expert's Refining Stone9696—
Balaur's Essence8787—
Fine Odyle5858—
Moonstone Hammer (Bound)4444vendorKina288,200
Pure Orichalcum Ore3535—
Artisan's Refining Stone2222—
Wrathful Ego2020—
Pure Odyle1818—
Radiant Orichalcum Ore1515—
Radiant Odyle99—
Artisan's Ultimate Refining Stone66—
Wrathful Mind33—
Wrathful Will33—
Splendent Dark Dragon Lord Dagger1done—
Priced materials only16 materials have no price yetKina394,600

Crafting Chance

This crafting is guaranteed to succeed.

COMBO Splendent Ebony Dragon Lord Dagger: 25% per craft

100% success × 25% activation × 100% COMBO success = 25% per craft

Crafting Combo: Activate a combo to acquire more items or an item of a higher grade. A Combo has a chance to activate when regular crafting succeeds. When a Combo activates, the standard crafting results will be replaced by the new results.

When the COMBO activates, the standard result is not given: if the COMBO craft then fails, the craft gives nothing.

How many crafts for Splendent Ebony Dragon Lord Dagger?

Counted from your own piece (Splendent Dark Dragon Lord Dagger); pieces used on average: 1. About 113 crafts on average at Blacksmithing Lv. 80, the lowest level that crafts this whole plan. Half of players finish within 80 crafts, 9 in 10 within 255.

A craft that gives the standard Ebony Dragon Lord Dagger is not lost: Transfer Crafting turns it into Splendent Ebony Dragon Lord Dagger. Recipe for Splendent Ebony Dragon Lord Dagger →

Average
≈ 113
50% chance
80
75% chance
155
90% chance
255
95% chance
330
99% chance
506
VersionChance per craftCrafts on average50% chance90% chanceAlso gives
Splendent Dark Dragon Lord DaggerYour own piece: the craft uses it up×1Pieces used×1×1
Splendent Orichalcum DaggerCraft Orichalcum Dagger · Blacksmithing Lv. 393.1% × 25% × 93.1%21.7%93.1% × 25% × 93.1%1 in 4.68861202≈ 61 × Orichalcum Dagger≈ 7.5 failed crafts
Expert's Splendent Orichalcum DaggerCraft Expert's Orichalcum Dagger · Blacksmithing Lv. 1594.6% × 25% × 94.6%22.4%94.6% × 25% × 94.6%1 in 4.5191343≈ 14 × Expert's Orichalcum Dagger≈ 1.3 failed crafts
Artisan's Splendent Orichalcum DaggerCraft Artisan's Orichalcum Dagger · Blacksmithing Lv. 3096.8% × 25% × 96.8%23.4%96.8% × 25% × 96.8%1 in 4.34.339≈ 3.1 × Artisan's Orichalcum Dagger≈ 0.2 failed crafts
Splendent Ebony Dragon Lord DaggerCraft Ebony Dragon Lord Dagger · BlacksmithingCOMBO 25%Transfer Crafting 75%100%COMBO 25%Transfer Crafting 75%111
Splendent Ebony Dragon Lord DaggerTransfer Crafting · Transfers from Ebony Dragon Lord DaggerSuccess Guaranteed0.811
Whole chain11380255

Each version is crafted from the COMBO item of the version below, and every craft uses one up, whether it succeeds or not. One craft moves one version at most: a COMBO result never rolls a second COMBO. Each line's numbers are for that line on its own; only the last line counts the whole chain.

Full crafting tree

Materials that are themselves craftable, expanded recursively.

Wanted by Supply Requests

Ebony Dragon Lord Dagger can be delivered to these requests. Tick them in the planner to put their materials on one list.

More Blacksmithing recipes

Recipes from the same profession at a similar proficiency level.