Skip to content

HandicraftingNovice Lv. 40

Accessories · Necklace

Combo Activation Chance25%

Artisan's Ruby Necklace

Crafting Chance
Success Chance
79.57% up to 96.84%
COMBO per craft
15.8% up to 23.4%

Materials

per craft

Material Summary

Expected raw materials for one successful craft at the lowest proficiency that crafts it and its crafted materials: failed crafts and COMBO odds included, every craftable material crafted.

Multiply the whole chain by your quantity at your proficiency (failed crafts included), subtract what you own and estimate the Kina cost.

1 × Artisan's Ruby Necklace · ≈ 1.3 crafts at 79.57%

Your proficiency

An empty field plans at the lowest level that crafts this whole plan (shown in grey): the highest requirement among its recipes of that profession. A higher level raises the success chance of every recipe of that profession.

Intermediate crafts

Untick a step to buy it instead of crafting it — its materials drop out of the shopping list.

Shopping list

Enter what you already own and optional unit prices for a Kina estimate. Prices are yours (or vendor prices from the game data where marked) — never live market data.

Quantities include the expected failed crafts (averages, rounded up).

MaterialNeededOwnedMissingUnit priceSubtotal
Refining Stone129129—
Ruby Gemstone6565—
Odyle3333—
Abrasive (Bound)3333vendorKina13,200
Expert's Refining Stone2727—
Fine Ruby Gemstone2727—
Fine Odyle1414—
Pure Ruby Gemstone77—
Artisan's Refining Stone66—
Pure Odyle33—
Priced materials only9 materials have no price yetKina13,200

Crafting Chance

The crafting chance for the selected item displayed is based on the difference in crafting proficiency levels. You can view crafting chance information based on your proficiency level.

COMBO Artisan's Splendent Ruby Necklace: 15.8% per craft

79.6% success × 25% activation × 79.6% COMBO success = 15.8% per craft

Crafting Combo: Activate a combo to acquire more items or an item of a higher grade. A Combo has a chance to activate when regular crafting succeeds. When a Combo activates, the standard crafting results will be replaced by the new results.

When the COMBO activates, the standard result is not given: if the COMBO craft then fails, the craft gives nothing.

How many crafts for Artisan's Splendent Ruby Necklace?

About 200 crafts on average at Handicrafting Lv. 40, the lowest level that crafts this whole plan. Half of players finish within 139 crafts, 9 in 10 within 458.

Average
≈ 200
50% chance
139
75% chance
277
90% chance
458
95% chance
595
99% chance
914
VersionChance per craftCrafts on average50% chance90% chanceAlso gives
Splendent Ruby NecklaceCraft Ruby Necklace · Handicrafting Lv. 1090.3% × 25% × 90.3%20.4%90.3% × 25% × 90.3%1 in 4.9161112370≈ 109 × Ruby Necklace≈ 19 failed crafts
Expert's Splendent Ruby NecklaceCraft Expert's Ruby Necklace · Handicrafting Lv. 2587.8% × 25% × 87.8%19.3%87.8% × 25% × 87.8%1 in 5.2332375≈ 22 × Expert's Ruby Necklace≈ 4.9 failed crafts
Artisan's Splendent Ruby NecklaceCraft Artisan's Ruby Necklace · Handicrafting Lv. 4079.6% × 25% × 79.6%15.8%79.6% × 25% × 79.6%1 in 6.36.3514≈ 3.8 × Artisan's Ruby Necklace≈ 1.5 failed crafts
Whole chain200139458

Each version is crafted from the COMBO item of the version below, and every craft uses one up, whether it succeeds or not. One craft moves one version at most: a COMBO result never rolls a second COMBO. Each line's numbers are for that line on its own; only the last line counts the whole chain.

Proficiency Level Difference

  1. +079.57%
  2. +280.93%
  3. +583.57%
  4. +1087.2%
  5. +1590.03%
  6. +2091.39%
  7. +2592.6%
  8. +3094.12%
  9. +4095.72%
  10. +5096.84%
  11. +8096.84%

Bars start at 60%.

Full crafting tree

Wanted by Supply Requests

Artisan's Ruby Necklace can be delivered to these requests. Tick them in the planner to put their materials on one list.

More Handicrafting recipes

Recipes from the same profession at a similar proficiency level.