Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 28
  • Equip from level 25
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 38
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Whispering Oblivion Gloves

Epic Gloves

Tier II

Item Level

28

TradeableBound
Whispering Oblivion Gloves

Base stats

Defense
134
HP
56
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Combat Speed
3.37% ~ 3.95%
Perfect Chance
1.57% ~ 1.88%
Regeneration
0.78% ~ 0.97%
Defense increase
1.05% ~ 1.28%
Endurance Penetration
0.78% ~ 0.97%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level25
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price207

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed3.37% ~ 3.95%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance1.57% ~ 1.88%1.2%
  • Regeneration0.78% ~ 0.97%1.2%
  • Defense increase1.05% ~ 1.28%1.2%
  • Endurance Penetration0.78% ~ 0.97%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist2.25% ~ 2.66%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist1.57% ~ 1.88%1.2%
  • Dexterity7 ~ 154.0%
  • Constitution7 ~ 154.0%
  • Willpower7 ~ 154.0%
  • Attack7 ~ 154.0%
  • Critical Hit11 ~ 205.0%
  • Accuracy15 ~ 245.0%
  • Defense87 ~ 1075.0%
  • Evasion8 ~ 165.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense89 ~ 1096.0%
  • Back Defense89 ~ 1095.0%
  • Front Defense89 ~ 1095.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist15 ~ 246.0%
  • Block8 ~ 166.0%
  • MP33 ~ 456.0%
  • HP67 ~ 846.0%
  • Natural MP Regen7 ~ 156.0%
  • Natural HP Regen15 ~ 246.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +79 · HP +66cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

The game client lists no way to obtain this item.

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 811 kB