Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 38
  • Equip from level 35
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 48
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Vowed Pauldrons

Epic Pauldrons

Tier II

Item Level

38

TradeableBound
Vowed Pauldrons

Base stats

Defense
207
HP
95
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Critical Damage Boost
6.5% ~ 7.55%
Regeneration
0.97% ~ 1.19%
Double Chance
0.86% ~ 1.06%
Defense increase
1.3% ~ 1.57%
Endurance Penetration
0.97% ~ 1.19%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level35
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price509

Source: Quest — Reshanta's Root: Defeat Abyss Drakan Superior/Elite Drakan I +104 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Critical Damage Boost6.5% ~ 7.55%3.0%
  • Regeneration0.97% ~ 1.19%1.2%
  • Double Chance0.86% ~ 1.06%1.2%
  • Defense increase1.3% ~ 1.57%1.2%
  • Endurance Penetration0.97% ~ 1.19%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist2.78% ~ 3.27%3.0%
  • Perfect Resist1.62% ~ 1.93%1.2%
  • Dexterity9 ~ 174.0%
  • Constitution5 ~ 134.0%
  • Willpower11 ~ 204.0%
  • Attack9 ~ 174.0%
  • Critical Hit14 ~ 235.0%
  • Accuracy18 ~ 285.0%
  • Defense108 ~ 1315.0%
  • Evasion10 ~ 195.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense111 ~ 1356.0%
  • Back Defense111 ~ 1355.0%
  • Front Defense111 ~ 1355.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist19 ~ 296.0%
  • Block10 ~ 196.0%
  • MP41 ~ 546.0%
  • HP83 ~ 1026.0%
  • Natural MP Regen9 ~ 176.0%
  • Natural HP Regen19 ~ 296.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +109 · HP +90cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 757 kB