Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 38
  • Equip from level 35
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 48
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Vowed Greaves

Epic Legs

Tier II

Item Level

38

TradeableBound
Vowed Greaves

Base stats

Defense
231
HP
114
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Damage Tolerance
5.85% ~ 6.8%
Perfect Chance
2.68% ~ 3.15%
Endurance
1.78% ~ 2.12%
Attack increase
1.19% ~ 1.44%
Double Resist
1.78% ~ 2.12%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level35
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price611

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Damage Tolerance5.85% ~ 6.8%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance2.68% ~ 3.15%1.2%
  • Endurance1.78% ~ 2.12%1.2%
  • Attack increase1.19% ~ 1.44%1.2%
  • Double Resist1.78% ~ 2.12%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist3.83% ~ 4.47%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist2.68% ~ 3.15%1.2%
  • Dexterity5 ~ 134.0%
  • Constitution9 ~ 174.0%
  • Willpower7 ~ 154.0%
  • Attack12 ~ 214.0%
  • Critical Hit19 ~ 295.0%
  • Accuracy25 ~ 365.0%
  • Defense148 ~ 1775.0%
  • Evasion15 ~ 245.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense153 ~ 1836.0%
  • Back Defense153 ~ 1835.0%
  • Front Defense153 ~ 1835.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist27 ~ 386.0%
  • Block15 ~ 246.0%
  • MP57 ~ 736.0%
  • HP115 ~ 1396.0%
  • Natural MP Regen13 ~ 226.0%
  • Natural HP Regen27 ~ 386.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +109 · HP +90cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

The game client lists no way to obtain this item.

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview