Skip to content
  • Rare · Item Level 30
  • Equip from level 30
  • 2 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 35
  • Soul Binding: 2 of 24 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Vagabond Helm

Rare Helm

Tier II

Item Level

30

TradeableBound
Vagabond Helm

Base stats

Defense
163
HP
75
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

2 manastone sockets

Soul Binding2 of 24 rolled

Incoming Heal
7.5% ~ 8.7%
Double Chance
0.83% ~ 1.02%
Endurance
1.25% ~ 1.51%
Attack increase
0.83% ~ 1.02%
Perfect Resist
1.56% ~ 1.86%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level30
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price182

Source: Sanctuary — Abyssal Forge: Ludra · Expedition — Krao Cave +14 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

2 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Incoming Heal7.5% ~ 8.7%3.0%
  • Double Chance0.83% ~ 1.02%1.2%
  • Endurance1.25% ~ 1.51%1.2%
  • Attack increase0.83% ~ 1.02%1.2%
  • Perfect Resist1.56% ~ 1.86%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist2.68% ~ 3.15%3.0%
  • Weapon Damage Tolerance3% ~ 3.52%1.2%
  • Dexterity5 ~ 134.0%
  • Constitution8 ~ 164.0%
  • Willpower5 ~ 134.0%
  • Attack8 ~ 164.0%
  • Critical Hit13 ~ 225.0%
  • Accuracy18 ~ 285.0%
  • Defense104 ~ 1275.0%
  • Evasion10 ~ 195.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense106 ~ 1296.0%
  • Back Defense106 ~ 1295.0%
  • Front Defense106 ~ 1295.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist18 ~ 286.0%
  • Block10 ~ 196.0%
  • MP40 ~ 536.0%
  • HP80 ~ 996.0%
  • Natural MP Regen9 ~ 176.0%
  • Natural HP Regen18 ~ 286.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 2 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Defense +43 · HP +36cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Dungeon drop chances per reward-cube roll

Show all 28 drop chances
Not open in EU/NA yet 104 Later
Show all 104 drop chances

Exact values from the game data. Browse all drop rates

Sanctuary1 source
Expedition15 sources
Quest108 sources

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 2,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.7 MB