Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 36
  • Equip from level 30
  • 4 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 51
  • Soul Binding: 4 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Tranquility Helm

Unique Helm

Tier II

Item Level

36

TradeableBound
Tranquility Helm

Base stats

Defense
197
HP
90
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets

Soul Binding4 of 24 rolled

Incoming Heal
11.25% ~ 13.01%
Double Chance
1.25% ~ 1.51%
Endurance
1.87% ~ 2.22%
Attack increase
1.25% ~ 1.51%
Perfect Resist
2.34% ~ 2.76%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level30
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price726

Soul Binding

4 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Incoming Heal11.25% ~ 13.01%3.0%
  • Double Chance1.25% ~ 1.51%1.2%
  • Endurance1.87% ~ 2.22%1.2%
  • Attack increase1.25% ~ 1.51%1.2%
  • Perfect Resist2.34% ~ 2.76%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist4.01% ~ 4.68%3.0%
  • Weapon Damage Tolerance4.5% ~ 5.25%1.2%
  • Dexterity7 ~ 154.0%
  • Constitution12 ~ 214.0%
  • Willpower7 ~ 154.0%
  • Attack13 ~ 224.0%
  • Critical Hit20 ~ 305.0%
  • Accuracy26 ~ 375.0%
  • Defense156 ~ 1865.0%
  • Evasion15 ~ 245.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense160 ~ 1916.0%
  • Back Defense160 ~ 1915.0%
  • Front Defense160 ~ 1915.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist28 ~ 396.0%
  • Block16 ~ 256.0%
  • MP60 ~ 766.0%
  • HP120 ~ 1456.0%
  • Natural MP Regen14 ~ 236.0%
  • Natural HP Regen28 ~ 396.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 4 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Defense +155 · HP +127cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

The game client lists no way to obtain this item.

Item Usage

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.4 MB