Skip to content
  • Unique · Item Level 86
  • Equip from level 45
  • 4 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +15 · Item Level 101 · Amplified Enhance up to Lv. 3
  • Soul Binding: 5 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Splendent White Dragon Lord Greaves

Unique Legs

Tier IV

Item Level

86

TradeableBound
Splendent White Dragon Lord Greaves

Base stats

Defense
531
HP
258
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

4 manastone sockets

Soul Binding5 of 24 rolled

Damage Tolerance
9.18% ~ 10.63%
Perfect Chance
4.2% ~ 4.9%
Endurance
2.8% ~ 3.29%
Attack increase
1.87% ~ 2.22%
Double Resist
2.8% ~ 3.29%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level45
  • Elyos
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
  • Amplified Enhance
  • Enhance Potential
Sale Price52,204

Soul Binding

5 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Damage Tolerance9.18% ~ 10.63%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance4.2% ~ 4.9%1.2%
  • Endurance2.8% ~ 3.29%1.2%
  • Attack increase1.87% ~ 2.22%1.2%
  • Double Resist2.8% ~ 3.29%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist6.01% ~ 6.98%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist4.2% ~ 4.9%1.2%
  • Dexterity9 ~ 174.0%
  • Constitution14 ~ 234.0%
  • Willpower11 ~ 204.0%
  • Attack19 ~ 294.0%
  • Critical Hit29 ~ 405.0%
  • Accuracy40 ~ 535.0%
  • Defense233 ~ 2755.0%
  • Evasion23 ~ 335.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense240 ~ 2836.0%
  • Back Defense240 ~ 2835.0%
  • Front Defense240 ~ 2835.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist42 ~ 556.0%
  • Block24 ~ 356.0%
  • MP89 ~ 1096.0%
  • HP180 ~ 2146.0%
  • Natural MP Regen21 ~ 316.0%
  • Natural HP Regen42 ~ 556.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 5 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+15Defense +375 · HP +304cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 15 levels (+1 → +15)

Amplified Enhance

Lv. 3Defense +75 · Damage Tolerance +1.5% · HP +75 · HP increase +1.5%cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 3 levels (Lv. 1 → Lv. 3)

Enhance Potential

Show all 5 steps

Transfer

Carries enhancement progress over to the next item.

Show all 21 transfer steps

How to obtain

The game client lists no way to obtain this item.

Combo result: no recipe of the EU/NA client triggers it

Item Usage

Extract 8,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview