Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 40
  • Equip from level 37
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 50
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Pnyn Boots

Epic Shoes

Tier II

Item Level

40

TradeableBound
Pnyn Boots

Base stats

Defense
195
HP
80
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Move Speed
5.4% ~ 6.28%
Perfect Chance
2.27% ~ 2.68%
Regeneration
1.14% ~ 1.38%
Defense increase
1.51% ~ 1.81%
Perfect Resist
1.9% ~ 2.26%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level37
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price583

Source: Reward Chest — Pnyn's Loot Chest (Bound) +1 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Move Speed5.4% ~ 6.28%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance2.27% ~ 2.68%1.2%
  • Regeneration1.14% ~ 1.38%1.2%
  • Defense increase1.51% ~ 1.81%1.2%
  • Perfect Resist1.9% ~ 2.26%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist3.25% ~ 3.81%3.0%
  • Endurance Penetration1.14% ~ 1.38%1.2%
  • Dexterity12 ~ 214.0%
  • Constitution7 ~ 154.0%
  • Willpower9 ~ 174.0%
  • Attack10 ~ 194.0%
  • Critical Hit16 ~ 255.0%
  • Accuracy21 ~ 315.0%
  • Defense126 ~ 1525.0%
  • Evasion12 ~ 215.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense130 ~ 1576.0%
  • Back Defense130 ~ 1575.0%
  • Front Defense130 ~ 1575.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist23 ~ 336.0%
  • Block12 ~ 216.0%
  • MP48 ~ 626.0%
  • HP97 ~ 1196.0%
  • Natural MP Regen11 ~ 206.0%
  • Natural HP Regen23 ~ 336.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +115 · HP +94cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

Reward Chest2 sources

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.9 MB