Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 43
  • Equip from level 40
  • Sockets: 3 manastone + 1 Theostone
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 53
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 16 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Pact-Bound Spellbook

Epic Spellbook

Tier II

Item Level

43

TradeableBound
Pact-Bound Spellbook

Base stats

Min Attack
196
Max Attack
218
Accuracy
100
Critical Hit
100
Block
0
Parry Damage Reduction Rate
17%
Parry Damage Reduction Amount
100,000
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets1 Theostone socket

Soul Binding3 of 16 rolled

Combat Speed
6.84% ~ 7.94%
Damage Boost
3.82% ~ 4.46%
Multi-hit Chance
5.06% ~ 5.89%
Weapon Damage Boost
5.06% ~ 5.89%
Status Effect Chance
13.5% ~ 15.6%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +11 more in the full pool · roll chances

Weapon Range20 m
Required Level40
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price1,714

Soul Binding

3 of 16 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Combat Speed6.84% ~ 7.94%4.0%
  • Damage Boost3.82% ~ 4.46%2.0%
  • Multi-hit Chance5.06% ~ 5.89%6.0%
  • Weapon Damage Boost5.06% ~ 5.89%4.0%
  • Status Effect Chance13.5% ~ 15.6%4.0%
  • Might13 ~ 226.0%
  • Precision13 ~ 227.0%
  • Attack24 ~ 357.0%
  • Critical Hit36 ~ 487.0%
  • Critical Attack51 ~ 668.0%
  • Back Attack51 ~ 667.0%
  • Front Attack51 ~ 667.0%
  • Accuracy48 ~ 628.0%
  • Block28 ~ 397.0%
  • MP108 ~ 1318.0%
  • HP217 ~ 2578.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin12 possible skills
Chanter12 possible skills
Cleric12 possible skills
Spiritmaster12 possible skills
Brawler12 possible skills
Gladiator12 possible skills
Ranger12 possible skills
Sorcerer12 possible skills
Templar12 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Max Attack +48 · Min Attack +48cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

The game client lists no way to obtain this item.

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 1.2 MB