Skip to content
  • Common · Item Level 16
  • Equip from level 16
  • 1 manastone socket
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 21
  • Soul Binding: 1 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Orichalcum Greaves

Common Legs

Tier II

Item Level

16

ElyosAsmodians
Orichalcum Greaves

Base stats

Defense
94
HP
48
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

1 manastone socket

Soul Binding1 of 24 rolled

Damage Tolerance
3.1% ~ 3.64%
Perfect Chance
1.42% ~ 1.7%
Endurance
0.94% ~ 1.15%
Attack increase
0.63% ~ 0.79%
Double Resist
0.94% ~ 1.15%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level16
  • Elyos
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price63

Source: Crafting — Recipe: Orichalcum Greaves All sources ↓

Soul Binding

1 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Damage Tolerance3.1% ~ 3.64%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance1.42% ~ 1.7%1.2%
  • Endurance0.94% ~ 1.15%1.2%
  • Attack increase0.63% ~ 0.79%1.2%
  • Double Resist0.94% ~ 1.15%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist2.03% ~ 2.4%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist1.42% ~ 1.7%1.2%
  • Dexterity3 ~ 104.0%
  • Constitution4 ~ 124.0%
  • Willpower3 ~ 104.0%
  • Attack6 ~ 144.0%
  • Critical Hit10 ~ 195.0%
  • Accuracy13 ~ 225.0%
  • Defense79 ~ 985.0%
  • Evasion8 ~ 165.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense81 ~ 1006.0%
  • Back Defense81 ~ 1005.0%
  • Front Defense81 ~ 1005.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist14 ~ 236.0%
  • Block8 ~ 166.0%
  • MP30 ~ 426.0%
  • HP60 ~ 766.0%
  • Natural MP Regen6 ~ 146.0%
  • Natural HP Regen14 ~ 236.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 1 skill roll. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Defense +22 · HP +19cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Crafting1 source
MaterialsStandardProficiency 3

Combo (25% activation, then its own success roll): Splendent Orichalcum Greaves

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 1,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 976 kB