Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 45
  • Equip from level 45
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 55
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Lunatic Cloak

Epic Cloak

Tier II

Item Level

45

BoundTradeable
Lunatic Cloak

Base stats

Defense
220
HP
90
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Critical Damage Tolerance
7% ~ 8.12%
Double Chance
0.93% ~ 1.14%
Endurance
1.4% ~ 1.68%
Attack increase
0.93% ~ 1.14%
Weapon Damage Tolerance
5.25% ~ 6.11%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level45
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price2,897

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Critical Damage Tolerance7% ~ 8.12%3.0%
  • Double Chance0.93% ~ 1.14%1.2%
  • Endurance1.4% ~ 1.68%1.2%
  • Attack increase0.93% ~ 1.14%1.2%
  • Weapon Damage Tolerance5.25% ~ 6.11%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist3% ~ 3.52%3.0%
  • Endurance Penetration1.05% ~ 1.28%1.2%
  • Dexterity11 ~ 204.0%
  • Constitution7 ~ 154.0%
  • Willpower11 ~ 204.0%
  • Attack10 ~ 194.0%
  • Critical Hit15 ~ 245.0%
  • Accuracy20 ~ 305.0%
  • Defense116 ~ 1405.0%
  • Evasion11 ~ 205.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense119 ~ 1446.0%
  • Back Defense119 ~ 1445.0%
  • Front Defense119 ~ 1445.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist21 ~ 316.0%
  • Block11 ~ 206.0%
  • MP44 ~ 586.0%
  • HP90 ~ 1116.0%
  • Natural MP Regen10 ~ 196.0%
  • Natural HP Regen21 ~ 316.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +130 · HP +106cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

The game client lists no way to obtain this item.

Item Usage

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 3 MB