Skip to content
  • Epic · Item Level 45
  • Equip from level 45
  • 3 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +10 · Item Level 55
  • Soul Binding: 3 of 24 properties
  • Bound on pickup

Lunatic Boots

Epic Shoes

Tier II

Item Level

45

BoundTradeable
Lunatic Boots

Base stats

Defense
220
HP
90
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

3 manastone sockets

Soul Binding3 of 24 rolled

Move Speed
5.6% ~ 6.51%
Perfect Chance
2.36% ~ 2.78%
Regeneration
1.18% ~ 1.43%
Defense increase
1.57% ~ 1.88%
Perfect Resist
1.97% ~ 2.34%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level45
  • Both factions
  • Not Tradable · Bind on pickup
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price3,621

Source: Sanctuary — Abyssal Forge: Ludra All sources ↓

Soul Binding

3 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Move Speed5.6% ~ 6.51%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance2.36% ~ 2.78%1.2%
  • Regeneration1.18% ~ 1.43%1.2%
  • Defense increase1.57% ~ 1.88%1.2%
  • Perfect Resist1.97% ~ 2.34%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist3.37% ~ 3.95%3.0%
  • Endurance Penetration1.18% ~ 1.43%1.2%
  • Dexterity12 ~ 214.0%
  • Constitution7 ~ 154.0%
  • Willpower9 ~ 174.0%
  • Attack11 ~ 204.0%
  • Critical Hit17 ~ 275.0%
  • Accuracy22 ~ 325.0%
  • Defense131 ~ 1585.0%
  • Evasion13 ~ 225.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense134 ~ 1616.0%
  • Back Defense134 ~ 1615.0%
  • Front Defense134 ~ 1615.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist23 ~ 336.0%
  • Block13 ~ 226.0%
  • MP50 ~ 656.0%
  • HP101 ~ 1236.0%
  • Natural MP Regen11 ~ 206.0%
  • Natural HP Regen23 ~ 336.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 3 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+10Defense +130 · HP +106cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 10 levels (+1 → +10)

How to obtain

Dungeon drop chances per reward-cube roll

Exact values from the game data. Browse all drop rates

Sanctuary1 source

Item Usage

Extract 4,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview

View in 3D· 672 kB