Skip to content
  • Rare · Item Level 25
  • Equip from level 25
  • 2 manastone sockets
  • Enhance up to +5 · Item Level 30
  • Soul Binding: 2 of 24 properties
  • Tradeable until soul bound

Luminous Greaves

Rare Legs

Tier II

Item Level

25

TradeableBound
Luminous Greaves

Base stats

Defense
150
HP
75
+0

Move the slider to see these stats at any enhance level.

2 manastone sockets

Soul Binding2 of 24 rolled

Damage Tolerance
4.32% ~ 5.04%
Perfect Chance
1.98% ~ 2.35%
Endurance
1.32% ~ 1.59%
Attack increase
0.87% ~ 1.07%
Double Resist
1.32% ~ 1.59%

Soul Binding will randomly apply stats within the range. +19 more in the full pool · roll chances

Required Level25
  • Both factions
  • Tradable · Soul Bind
  • Can be placed in Character Storage
  • Can be placed in Server Storage
  • Can be placed in Legion Storage
  • Can be sold to a shop
  • Can be extracted into materials
Sale Price156

Source: Looted from monsters — Desecrator Newbold +166 more All sources ↓

Soul Binding

2 of 24 rolled

Possible Properties

Each soul-bound property lands inside its range. Chance is the relative weight of the property in the pool.

Simulate your rolls in Soul Binding Odds →

Soul Binding Rate: +1% per item level of the sacrificed item, guaranteed at a gap of 100+ (0% at a gap of 0 or less).

  • Damage Tolerance4.32% ~ 5.04%3.0%
  • Perfect Chance1.98% ~ 2.35%1.2%
  • Endurance1.32% ~ 1.59%1.2%
  • Attack increase0.87% ~ 1.07%1.2%
  • Double Resist1.32% ~ 1.59%1.2%
  • Status Effect Resist2.83% ~ 3.32%3.0%
  • Multi-hit Resist1.98% ~ 2.35%1.2%
  • Dexterity4 ~ 124.0%
  • Constitution6 ~ 144.0%
  • Willpower5 ~ 134.0%
  • Attack9 ~ 174.0%
  • Critical Hit13 ~ 225.0%
  • Accuracy19 ~ 295.0%
  • Defense110 ~ 1345.0%
  • Evasion11 ~ 205.0%
  • Critical Damage Defense112 ~ 1366.0%
  • Back Defense112 ~ 1365.0%
  • Front Defense112 ~ 1365.0%
  • Critical Hit Resist19 ~ 296.0%
  • Block11 ~ 206.0%
  • MP42 ~ 556.0%
  • HP85 ~ 1056.0%
  • Natural MP Regen9 ~ 176.0%
  • Natural HP Regen19 ~ 296.0%

Skill pool

A property slot can roll a class skill boost instead of a stat. Up to 2 skill rolls. 20% chance per property slot.

Assassin10 possible skills
Chanter10 possible skills
Cleric10 possible skills
Spiritmaster10 possible skills
Brawler10 possible skills
Gladiator10 possible skills
Ranger10 possible skills
Sorcerer10 possible skills
Templar10 possible skills

Cost per slot

Show the cost of all 10 Soul Binding slots

Enhance

+5Defense +36 · HP +30cumulative bonus at the top level

Show all 5 levels (+1 → +5)

How to obtain

Looted from monsters167 sources

Dropped by View all 326 monsters

A sample across level brackets: every level range that drops this item is represented.

NPCLevel
Immortal Fire Spirit Guardian51
Immortal Water Spirit Guardian51
Immortal Earth Spirit Guardian51
Kerubar49
Kerubian49
Kerubiel49
Blades Combatant37
Blades Camp Watcher37
Tamed Blades Beast37
Lava Spider No known position47
Lagta Brigade Sentinel No known position37
Lagta Brigade Sentry No known position37
Edgewalker Pargon Later80
Predator Colossus Balakh Later80
Crimson Blizzard Renulf Later80
Lava-holder Basilisk Later49
Enraged Fire Spirit Later49
Enraged Fire Spirit Guardian Later49

Item Usage

Supply Request Open the planner

Extract 2,000

Extract Skin

The extraction consumes this item and can fail.

3D preview